450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7697 / -82.7556
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht Club
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Anja Prusac LLC
  • 727-898-6800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoor living room, ideal for morning coffee, evening unwinding or simply soaking in the view. Inside, this spacious two bedroom, 2.5 bath layout offers about 1,780 square feet of comfort and style. Each bedroom is its own suite, thoughtfully separated for privacy. The main living area stretches more than 30 feet, giving you room to create spaces for dining, relaxing and hosting with ease. The kitchen features a breakfast bar and a wet bar, keeping everything convenient when friends and family gather. Just outside your door, Treasure Island life is waiting. Restaurants, grocery, local shops, parks, and the sandy beach are all an easy distance or bike ride away. Everything you love about the coast is right here the breeze, the water and a laid back lifestyle that feels like a getaway every day. Come home to wide open views and Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1185.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Manamgent Company Association Gulf
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 1 CONDO BLDG 1, APT 702 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES 7 & 119
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91953-000-7020
  • Unit Number: 702
  • Views: 171
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482026
  2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466352
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489168
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 104th Avenue 5, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$514,900.00 ($485.76 / sqft )

245 104th Avenue 5 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on Treasure Island where coastal living meets income potential. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the rare opportunity to own a turnkey beach proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497115
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Tyler Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1003, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$459,000.00 ($588.46 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise found! Located just steps away from the idyllic white sand beaches of award winning St. Pete Beach, this updated and income producing 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features water views from multipl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Joe Filicko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice