403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8414470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 403 Gulf Way 403
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $593
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6859 / -82.7376
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Beach House Of Passagrille
  • Building: Beach House Of Passagrille
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Kenny Hayslett
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront living; the open concept floor plan provides an inviting living space with stunning views of the beach and the turquoise waters. Large sliding glass doors throughout allow natural light to pour in, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The well appointed kitchen and spacious living area are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with plenty of closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or a cozy den. The shared bathroom is tastefully updated, providing convenience and comfort. With direct beach access just outside your door, youll have the perfect spot to watch sunsets, enjoy long walks along the shore, or take in the relaxing coastal vibes. You don't even need to leave the comfort of your home to enjoy a beautiful sunset, just step out onto your balcony and soak in the ocean air. The condo is situated in a well maintained building with convenient amenities, including on site parking and an elevator for easy access. Whether you're seeking a vacation getaway or your dream beach home, this condo offers everything you need. Dont miss out on this rare opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEACH HOUSE OF PASS-A-GRILLE CONDO, THE BLDG 403, UNIT 403 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-32-16-05890-403-4030
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 220
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 505, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$610,000.00 ($519.15 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the intracoastal, the gulf of mexico, and nightly sunsets! Welcome to the yacht & tennis club of st. Pete beachwhere coastal luxury meets resort st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483515
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 126th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$620,000.00 ($516.67 / sqft )

220 126th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 220 126th Ave Unit 1, a beautifully reimagined waterfront condo nestled in the highly sought after Isle of Capri community of Treasure Island. This spacious two bedroom, two full bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492558
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sid Vehabovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 905, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$593,000.00 ($504.68 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT 2BR/2BA residence in the exclusive gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St. Pete Beach, set on 13 lush tropical acres just moments from the award winning shores of Treasure Island. Located in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488506
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice