1 Key Capri 312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8466352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Key Capri 312e
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7831 / -82.7786
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Key Capri Condo
  • Building: Key Capri Condo
  • Provided by: INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tyler Grisley, LLC
  • 727-503-7865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the highly sought after Key Capri community of Treasure Island. Offering sweeping water views, refined upgrades, and resort style amenities, this condo delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Inside, the home showcases a major 2024 kitchen remodel designed with both elegance and functionality in mind. The kitchen features new appliances, stunning quartz countertops, and impressive 42 inch cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers. A custom island adds both beauty and convenience with built in pull out trash and slide out spice storage. The dining area includes a custom built in with a bar refrigerator, creating an ideal entertaining space. Popcorn ceilings have been removed in the kitchen and dining areas, and fresh paint and updated lighting give the home a crisp, modern feel. Window tint has been installed on all sliders and windows for added comfort and efficiency, and an under counter washer and dryer provide everyday convenience. The hallways have been refreshed with new carpet, lighting, and paint. Notably, the unit sustained no damage during Hurricanes Helene or Milton, offering additional peace of mind. Key Capri is a gated waterfront community known for its exceptional amenities and on site management. Residents enjoy a 60,000 gallon geothermal pool that is both heated and chilled, a relaxing hot tub, marina access with boat slips, kayak storage and launch, a fishing pier, and even a car wash station. Boat slips/lifts are available upon availability for a separate fee. The community also offers tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, mini golf, a playground, a quarter mile walking trail, grills, and picnic areas. Social spaces include a beautifully updated clubhouse with a new kitchen, TV area, pool table, and darts, along with a craft room, card room, and library. The community tiki hut features a new ice maker, wine and beer refrigerator, and WiFi, creating the perfect gathering spot. Underground parking, additional guest parking, a storage shed, newly installed flood barriers at ground level entries, and upcoming new landscaping and common area windows scheduled for 2026 all contribute to the long term value and appeal. The location is truly unbeatable. Just minutes away is the world famous Johns Pass Village, offering waterfront dining, boutique shopping, entertainment, fishing charters, dolphin tours, and sunset cruises. Boat enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby Freedom Boat Club for easy access to boat rentals without the hassle of ownership. The white sand beaches of Treasure Island are moments away, along with countless restaurants, beach bars, and local attractions that make this area one of Floridas most desirable coastal destinations. Whether you are seeking a full time waterfront residence, a seasonal escape, or a smart investment opportunity, 1 Key Capri #312E offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable location near Johns Pass and the Gulf beaches. Schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Treasure Island living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KEY CAPRI CONDO EAST BLDG, APT 312 E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-46557-001-0312
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 312E
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456230
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482026
  2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455756
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Keira Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489168
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice