2339 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2339 Alee Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1911 / -82.2515
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: River Lndg Ph 1a31a41a51a6
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Dobbs
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked into the highly desirable Townhomes at River Landing community, this like new 2024 Taylor Morrison Marigold floor plan is a 2 story, 1,555 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage, offering an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and convenienceall within a maintenance free lifestyle. Built with durable concrete block and stucco construction, this home delivers both quality and peace of mind. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, the home is framed by lush green lawn, swaying palm trees, and beautifully maintained landscaping, while additional windows fill the interior with abundant natural light. A welcoming covered portico entrance sets the tone, offering a charming and sheltered arrival experience. Unwind in the evenings with tranquil water views from the rear patio. Step inside to a welcoming foyer featuring a charming Harry Potter storage closet, along with a conveniently located half bath with pedestal sink. The main level showcases a bright, open concept living and dining design with tile flooring and recessed lighting flowing effortlessly throughout. Triple sliding glass doors create a seamless transition to the outdoor patio, enhancing the indoor outdoor living experience. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the homeappointed with sleek gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and an oversized island with double sink. A beautifully rounded, counter height breakfast bar offers ample seating and overlooks the main living space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional living space, while the conveniently located laundry area is tucked neatly behind doors. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with a walk in closet and a private ensuite bath featuring a double vanity, quartz counters, and a walk in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space share a well appointed full bath with tub/shower combination and quartz topped vanity. The HOA enhances the ease of living by covering landscaping, irrigation, trash removal, exterior paint, roof replacement, and common area maintenance. Residents enjoy resort style free form pool, tropical landscaping, sun deck, and conveniently located community mailboxes just across the street. Ideally located just minutes from the Tampa Premium Outlets, top rated hospitals, dining, golf courses, and major highways including State Road 56, I 75, I 275, and Morris Bridge Road, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Skip the wait to buildthis move in ready home is available NOW! Dont miss your opportunity to own a beautiful townhome with stunning water views. Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1555.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Resident Services-Maria Roderio
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER LANDING PHASES 1A3 - 1A4 - 1A5 - 1A6 PB 84 PG 025 LOT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-21-003.0-000.00-107.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3633 Bellmeade Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$265,900.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

3633 Bellmeade Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse nestled within the gated community in Meadow Pointe offering the perfect blend of modern comforts and serene surroundings. This townhouse features three bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497578
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Hovenweep Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$268,900.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

1821 Hovenweep Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to the highly coveted community of Union Park. This SMART Townhome offers 3 brm/2.5 baths/1 car garage with covered lanai overlooking priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498247
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Undorf, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$270,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

3622 Bellmead Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495257
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janet Paula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Fennwood Ct, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

4393 Fennwood Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! The seller is highly motivated. Schedule your private showing today. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in one of the most desirable and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486968
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28647 Tranquil Lake Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,900.00 ($141.85 / sqft )

28647 Tranquil Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and set within one of Wiregrass Ranchs most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a polished, move in ready feel with a layout that lives far beyond exp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501057
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Blackwater Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$275,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

1033 Blackwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1033 Blackwater Drive in the highly sought after gated community of Tullamore in Wesley Chapel, Florida. This immaculately maintained corner unit home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505096
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Nicholas Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$278,500.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

4390 Fennwood Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering one of the larger floor plans available in the community. MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $5,000.00 TOWARDS YOUR COST!! De

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495165
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice