4471 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4471 82nd Loop
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $335,240
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2218
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1022 / -82.1954
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Ranch Phases 3 And 4
  • Elementary School: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature a resort style pool with open cabanas, a clubhouse, a fitness center, a playground, sports courts, and much more! Plus, with close proximity to I 75 and a quick commute to shopping, entertaining, and dining youll love coming home! This popular Crestmere floor plan, with an open concept home design, has everything you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a large kitchen pantry, a spacious center island, white cabinets, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a range, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops, and dual sinks and walk in shower in the Owner's bath. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, 18x18 tiled baths, and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home also features a convenient laundry room, a covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include floor outlet in gathering room and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Heston
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Vesta Properties/ Stephanie Judd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 15 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 128 MARION RANCH PHASES 3 AND 4 LOT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35623-93-075
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$347,490.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$328,070.00 ($134.07 / sqft )

9161 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722519
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9197 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$317,990.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

9197 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722064
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9209 47th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$318,070.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

9209 47th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723740
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5659 89th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

5659 89th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this newly renovated 4 bedroom 3 bathroom customized property with a side entry garage and over 3,000 square feet total. Renovations include: painted interior and exterior with trim, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708412
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Simone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$385,000.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

4475 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of peaceful Ocala living! Nestled in a quiet and desirable Ocala Waterway Estate, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida charm.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721835
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Rene Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8429 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$349,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

8429 41st Circle New Construction More Like This

This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402865
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8132 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$381,170.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

8132 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now selling in Marion Ranch! Experience the best of new construction living in beautiful Ocala. Marion Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449324
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7591 78th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,999.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

7591 78th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new custom home where timeless craftsmanship meets modern comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan offers 1,572 square feet of heated space (2,340 total) and is thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712647
  2. Provided by NEST & HIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sara Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7620 78th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$335,999.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

7620 78th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712652
  2. Provided by NEST & HIVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sara Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice