4610 Gray Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494318 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4610 Gray Street 109
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9481 / -82.523
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Shore Colony Condo
  • Building: Shore Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant City HB
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Candace Lake
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath, first floor condominium, with a view of the pool! This home features luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and recess lighting throughout as well as a split floor plan. The Kitchen has been updated with new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, brand new cabinets and an oversized walk in pantry. The primary bedroom offers 2 large closets, one being a walk in. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new shower tiles, vanity, quarts countertops and modern light fixtures. With your condo, you will also enjoy a community pool (right outside your back door) and just down the hall from your door is the community laundry room. All of this and only 500 ft to Westshore Mall! 1.2mi International Plaza, Tampa International Airport, and the Westshore business district, 4mi. to Downtown Tampa, 7mi to MacDill AFB, .02 mi to the Entry to 275 making it convenient to commute to connect to I 4 or to Saint Petersburg and all of Pinellas including some of Floridas most beautiful and award winning beaches! This condo is also in the highly sought after Wilson, Mitchell, and Plant School Districts. Endless shopping and restaurants nearby! Call today to set up your private viewing! Typical Costs include: HOA application fee $150, $65 Berkshire Hathaway application fee each adult over 18. $150 processing fee at time of acceptance and renewal or termination of lease. Call today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 938.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shore Colony
  • Association Phone: 813-286-8515
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-3KW-000004-00109.0
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 334, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,055.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming South Tampa condo, ideally situated in the heart of it all. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath third floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, complete with a versatile bonus s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486841
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR RENT TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mariam Berrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 114, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,150.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated first floor condo with private patio located in the Madison at SoHo. New stainless appliances in the kitchen, New Vinyl plank flooring throughout, New bathroom vanity and fresh paint. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503749
  2. Provided by VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shelby Markart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Habana Avenue A-6, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

304 Habana Avenue A-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location!! Walking distance to Publix, restaurants, SoHo and Mitchell Elementary! Mitchell Wilson Plant. University of Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Tampa International Airport (TPA) all within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498231
  2. Provided by BOUTIQUE REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Deanna Aull
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 North A Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3211 North A Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home available for rent in a highly desirable South Tampa neighborhood. Recently renovated, this property features modern updates throughout while maintaining a warm,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497966
  2. Provided by THE PERFECT PAD
  3. Contact Karen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5304 Kennedy Boulevard 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5304 Kennedy Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished rental located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience, ideal for those seeking a turnkey living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498419
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Horatio Street 524, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2411 Horatio Street 524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of it all! This stunning, remodeled one bedroom at The Madison at SoHo offers the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle. As the largest floor plan available, the home features a chic, sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505149
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Hickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Horatio Street 1031, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2440 Horatio Street 1031 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soho hyde park!!! Top floor condo with balcony!! Gated parking garage... With assigned parking space!!! Water, sewer and valet trash alllllll included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489983
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Grand Beach Place, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

135 Grand Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable South Tampa living at Cordoba Beach Park, a highly desirable condo community in the Beach Park/Westshore area, offering a rare pool view 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence with an atta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice