225 Country Club Drive D238, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Country Club Drive D238
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9139 / -82.7687
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Greens
  • Building: Penthouse Greens
  • Elementary School: Walsingham Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: EMORYS ROCK REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: April Emory
  • 813-404-2286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the desirable Penthouse Greens community, perfectly positioned along the fairways of the East Bay Golf Course in Largo and just 1015 minutes from some of Floridas most stunning beaches. Step inside to discover a spacious and inviting open living and dining area, where large windows fill the home with natural light while offering peaceful views of a tranquil pond and lush landscaping, creating a private and relaxing atmosphere. Remote controlled retractable shades allow for effortless privacy at the end of the day. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, updated cabinetry with modern hardware, a stylish tile backsplash, and a stainless steel sink with disposal. A convenient closet pantry with glass door provides additional storage, while the newer Whirlpool stainless steel appliance package includes a refrigerator, oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Just off the kitchen, the laundry room includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering an oversized walk in closet and private en suite bathroom, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Enjoy the benefits of newer sliding glass doors and energy efficient windows throughout, all replaced in 2023 which include a transferable warranty for added peace of mind for the new homeowner. Other new updates include new dome light fixtures in bedrooms, new shower head in 2nd bathroom, new medicine cabinets, new paint throughout, except for the kitchen. Residents of Penthouse Greens enjoy a variety of amenities including a heated community pool and clubhouse, perfect for relaxing or socializing. The community sits along the East Bay Golf Club, which is open to the public and ideal for golf enthusiasts. The unit includes one assigned covered parking space along with ample guest parking. Ideally located near Belleair, Indian Rocks Beach, and Clearwater Beach, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, golf, and downtown Largo, as well as convenient travel via ClearwaterSt. Pete and Tampa International Airports. Whether youre seeking a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the relaxed Florida lifestyle with golf course surroundings and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Walsingham Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richard Drago
  • Association Phone: 727-441-1454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GREENS 'D'-'E' CONDO BLDG 'D', APT 238
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-68409-004-2380
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: D238
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIUM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

802 Mindy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. Sellers are open to Lease/Purchase contracts. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 814, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this ground floor condo offers 1,450 square feet of comfortable living space, plus a spacious wraparound screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490273
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Cara Drive 903, LARGO, FL 33771
$224,900.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

903 Cara Drive 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! SPACIOUS, STUNNING, and IMMACULATE are the first three words that come to mind when entering 903 Cara Drand they still dont fully captu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487925
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C330, LARGO, FL 33771
$215,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C330 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come experience this bright and spacious top floor 55+ condo a two bed, two bath retreat that truly has everything you need. Sunlight pours in through wall to wall windows, filling the home with war

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496779
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travis Hott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive D237, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($155.17 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive D237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering modern comfort, effortless living, and a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open concept floor plan with serene views of the pond and flowin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485265
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

1308 13th Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you haven't experienced the beautifully landscaped and serene complex of New Haven, there's no better time than right now! Located in Largo at one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495908
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive 1209, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,900.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a this beautiful second floor condo in Penthouse Greens The Fairway, ideally located along Largos East B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497142
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1145, LARGO, FL 33771
$200,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor forward, clean and confident Welcome to Forestbrook IV. Cash buyers and investors only due to current financing limitations. Priced accordingly at $200,000, this 4th floor corner unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401967
  2. Provided by MELODY STANG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Stang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice