4129 Stratford Drive 4129, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4129 Stratford Drive 4129
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2239 / -82.7456
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Christina Probeyahn
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Motivated Seller!** Two Months of Condo Fees paid for at closing with acceptable offer!** As you step inside this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the beautifully maintained 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, you are welcomed into a spacious main living area where natural light, soft finishes, and an easy connection between the living and dining spaces create a warm and comfortable first impression. Just beyond, the layout continues naturally into the updated kitchen, where white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes offer both functionality and a refreshed look. Positioned to stay connected to the main living areas, the kitchen makes everyday living feel easy while still offering a practical flow for gathering and entertaining. Moving through the home, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and its own private bathroom. The second bedroom is well proportioned and located near the second full bath, providing flexibility for guests, hobbies, or additional living space. Toward the back of the home, the enclosed Florida room becomes a standout feature. Filled with natural light, this space offers versatility for a sitting area, reading space, or hobbies, creating a natural extension of the home where you can unwind or start your day. Located within Gardens of Beacon Square, residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and well maintained grounds, all designed to support a low maintenance and connected lifestyle. The monthly fee includes exterior maintenance, cable, internet, water, and more, simplifying day to day living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Gulf Coast, this home offers both accessibility and comfort within an established New Port Richey community. If youve been looking for a home that offers a little more space, a functional layout, and easy living, this is one worth seeing in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO NO 4B PB 12 PG 8 UNIT A BLDG 4011 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 3749 PG 1201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0400-00004-011A
  • Unit Number: 4129
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Marine Parkway  104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($94.54 / sqft )

4600 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming condo nestled within a well maintained and desirable community, offering the perfect blend of opportunity and convenience. Ideal for buyers looking to add their personal touch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8306020
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($67.77 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully first floor unit in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums. This turnkey condo is available for immediate oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412804
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($82.42 / sqft )

4829 Onyx Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Park like view, well maintained and updated 2BR/1BA condo with a bright layout and park like rear views. Beautiful kitchen and bathroom, tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412955
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($68.60 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo featuring newer interior paint, modern flooring, and stylish kitchen / bathrooms. This unit offers comfortable living with an ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414381
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($82.19 / sqft )

4409 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**new price, beautifully renovated with luxury finishes!! ** dont miss out on this move in ready condo in this sought after 55+ maintenance free community! Completely reimagined with higher level fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471745
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Conor Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Marine Parkway 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($68.60 / sqft )

4600 Marine Parkway 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor villa located in Gulf Harbors Condominiums waterfront community that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491611
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Tamargo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$92,000.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

4239 Tamargo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS! Home did not Flood! MOVE IN READY! Wonderful community to live in! Partially Furnished! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home in the 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243987
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Richmere Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$93,000.00 ($89.17 / sqft )

4261 Richmere Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property did not flood or sustain any water damage. Experience resort style living in this gated, active 55+ community! This beautifully updated open floor plan features high end finishes, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458258
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Anne Graffy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$94,900.00 ($68.37 / sqft )

4518 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fabulous Waterfront Views from this Gulf Harbors Second Floor Condo!! OWNER MOTIVATED!! Sparkling Clean and Move in Ready! Open the door to a Newer Kitchen with Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counter Tops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878435
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Janet Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice