4409 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4409 Summersun Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2229 / -82.7433
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle PO
  • High School: Anclote High PO
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Conor Green
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **new price, beautifully renovated with luxury finishes!! ** dont miss out on this move in ready condo in this sought after 55+ maintenance free community! Completely reimagined with higher level finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout, it was upgraded with exceptional quality and class. From the moment you enter, the attention to detail is evident. The home features all hurricane impact windows and doorsa valuable $8,000 upgradealong with a designer kitchen showcasing stainless steel appliances, generous storage, and an elegant beach inspired blue backsplash that perfectly compliments the luxuriously renovated bathroom tile for a refined, cohesive look. Additional enhancements include new blinds, fresh designer paint, all new interior doors and trim, and a new hot water heater installed december 2025, ensuring both style and long term peace of mind. This residence is offered furnished, elevating it to a true turnkey opportunity. Included is a brand new $2,000 ashley furniture bedroom set, coordinating dining room set, a complete living room entertainment setup with tv, a sunroom futon, and a fully appointed home office desk setup. Enjoy the ease of no maintenance living, with exterior care and community amenities handled for you, allowing more time to relax and enjoy the florida lifestyle by the pool! Ideally located near beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this exceptional condo combines luxury, convenience, and effortless living. Simply putthere is nothing else like it available at this price. Instead of having to deal with permit delays and contractors, everything has already been completed for you! Hoa fee includes gated security, cable tv, internet, community pool, escrow reserves fund, exterior maintenance, exterior landscaping, community manager, water, sewer, and trash! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Kramsky
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQ CONDO 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 BLDG 3054 APT B & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038.0-305.40-00B.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Stratford Drive Na, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$82,900.00 ($81.27 / sqft )

4235 Stratford Drive Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exciting opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This fully restored 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462286
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Trucious Place -, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$84,999.00 ($88.63 / sqft )

4222 Trucious Place - Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Perfect Condo in the Heart of New Port Richey! This beautifully updated condo offers unbeatable value with an all inclusive monthly HOA that covers water, sewer, trash removal, cable, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463559
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Richmere Drive 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($91.30 / sqft )

4235 Richmere Drive 4235 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living at Gardens of Beacon Square! This Pre Inspected Condo is located in 55+ community where you can swim in community pool, fish, or just kick back and relax. Cable Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8362110
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Erik Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 103 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready, fully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums in New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487802
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($115.49 / sqft )

4463 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom retreat in a vibrant 55+ community! Located at 4463 Rustic Dr. in New Port Richey, Florida, this stunning condo has been thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Kalyvas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Terrapin Place 4224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$87,900.00 ($82.61 / sqft )

4224 Terrapin Place 4224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom Condo with 2 full baths in great location. End unit with excellent privacy at the end of the street. Inside, all new luxury vinyl plank floors, fresh bright paint, split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,000.00 ($87.60 / sqft )

5153 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this stand alone 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers easy living with modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout is complemented by brand new custom k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472375
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice