4239 Tamargo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8243987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4239 Tamargo Drive
  • Viewed: 335
  • Price: $92,000
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1043
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 720
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2209 / -82.744
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Beacon Square Condo
  • Building: Gardens Of Beacon Square Condo
  • Provided by: PALM WEST HOME REALTY INC.
  • Contact: VLAJA TELFER
  • 386-445-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS! Home did not Flood! MOVE IN READY! Wonderful community to live in! Partially Furnished! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home in the 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square, in the heart of New Port Richey. This beautiful condo is ready for you to move right in and comes partially furnished. From the moment you walk through the front dooryou will feel right at home! This contemporary condo features a remodeled kitchen, dining room and bathroom. Kitchen updates include white shaker style cabinetry, solid surface counter tops, matching white appliances as well as bright lighting and provides ample of storage! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home truly makes this home maintenance free! The dining/living room combination is large enough for family gatherings and also includes elegant lighting in the dining room and a ceiling fan in the living room. Sliding glass doors leads you to your enclosed lanaiperfect for that morning cup of coffee! There is extra storage on the lanai, as well attic access with a pull down ladder for convenience. The two bedrooms are of ample size and include built in cedar closets and include on trend paint colors. The bathroom features an updated vanity, lighting, comfort height toilet and custom tile walk in shower with accessibility grab bars. The condo building has recently installed a new roof too! Gardens of Beacon Square is a maintenance free gated community which features a heated pool & recreation center with many social activities, clubhouse, library and shuffleboard courts. Cable, internet, water, sewer and trash are all include in the condo fee as well! This community located in the heart of New Port Richey! Just a few minutes to downtown New Port Richey which has a wide variety of dining and shopping venues! The home does come partially furnished just bring your suitcase and start living the Florida dream! Schedule your tour now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CENTEX
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1575.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 546.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidelands
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIDELANDS CONDOMINIUM BLDG 20 UNIT 2043 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 42-10-31-5919-00200-2043
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2043
  • View: Water
  • Views: 335
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Stratford Drive Na, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$82,900.00 ($81.27 / sqft )

4235 Stratford Drive Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exciting opportunity in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square. This fully restored 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462286
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Andre Smallwood Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Trucious Place -, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$84,999.00 ($88.63 / sqft )

4222 Trucious Place - Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Perfect Condo in the Heart of New Port Richey! This beautifully updated condo offers unbeatable value with an all inclusive monthly HOA that covers water, sewer, trash removal, cable, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463559
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hector Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 207, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($64.79 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors Condominiumsan inviting waterfront community offering resort style amenities and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. This move in ready second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879556
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Richmere Drive 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($91.30 / sqft )

4235 Richmere Drive 4235 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living at Gardens of Beacon Square! This Pre Inspected Condo is located in 55+ community where you can swim in community pool, fish, or just kick back and relax. Cable Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8362110
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Erik Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 103 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready, fully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums in New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487802
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4463 Rustic Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$85,000.00 ($115.49 / sqft )

4463 Rustic Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom retreat in a vibrant 55+ community! Located at 4463 Rustic Dr. in New Port Richey, Florida, this stunning condo has been thoughtfully upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493502
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Kalyvas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Terrapin Place 4224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$87,900.00 ($82.61 / sqft )

4224 Terrapin Place 4224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super cute 2 bedroom Condo with 2 full baths in great location. End unit with excellent privacy at the end of the street. Inside, all new luxury vinyl plank floors, fresh bright paint, split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,000.00 ($87.60 / sqft )

5153 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this stand alone 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers easy living with modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout is complemented by brand new custom k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472375
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice