4227 Rax Place 4227, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4227 Rax Place 4227
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1043
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2207 / -82.744
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Christina Probeyahn
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From the moment you step inside, this well maintained 2 bedroom home feels bright, inviting, and easy to settle into. Located within the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square, it offers a comfortable blend of low maintenance living and everyday convenience. Updated flooring runs throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless flow from room to room. The living space offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light, making it ideal for both relaxing and hosting guests. The kitchen is centrally positioned and designed for functionality, featuring stainless steel appliances and a convenient pass through window that connects directly to the dining area. This layout keeps everything within reach while still allowing for an open, connected feel between spaces. Just beyond, the dining area provides a dedicated place to gather, while the adjacent Florida room adds valuable flexibility. Whether used as a sitting area, hobby space, or home office, it is a bright extension of the living area that can easily adapt to your needs. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with built in closets, and the bathroom is centrally located for easy access. A standout feature for this community, the home includes its own washer and dryer, adding a level of convenience not always found in similar properties. With the roof replaced in 2023 and no flooding during the 2024 hurricane season, this home offers added peace of mind. Residents of Gardens of Beacon Square enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, and well maintained grounds, all designed to support a relaxed and social lifestyle. With exterior maintenance, cable, internet, water, and more included in the monthly fee, day to day living is simplified. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Gulf Coast, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in one of New Port Richeys established 55+ communities. If youve been looking for a space that is easy to maintain, well cared for, and ready for your personal touch, this home is one to see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 831.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Management Company
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO SECTION 3 PB 10 PGS 82-83 UNIT B BLDG 3032 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9585 PG 1739
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-16-0370-30320-00B0
  • Unit Number: 4227
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,500.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUITFUL! Ground floor unit is in the heart of New Port Richey FL. This completed remolded unit is now for sale, Open Floor plan with (1) bedroom, (1) bathroom, screened back porch with additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883943
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Marine Parkway  104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($94.54 / sqft )

4600 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming condo nestled within a well maintained and desirable community, offering the perfect blend of opportunity and convenience. Ideal for buyers looking to add their personal touch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8306020
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($67.77 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully first floor unit in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums. This turnkey condo is available for immediate oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412804
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($82.42 / sqft )

4829 Onyx Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Park like view, well maintained and updated 2BR/1BA condo with a bright layout and park like rear views. Beautiful kitchen and bathroom, tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412955
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($68.60 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo featuring newer interior paint, modern flooring, and stylish kitchen / bathrooms. This unit offers comfortable living with an ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414381
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($82.19 / sqft )

4409 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**new price, beautifully renovated with luxury finishes!! ** dont miss out on this move in ready condo in this sought after 55+ maintenance free community! Completely reimagined with higher level fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471745
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Conor Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Marine Parkway 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($68.60 / sqft )

4600 Marine Parkway 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor villa located in Gulf Harbors Condominiums waterfront community that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491611
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Tamargo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$92,000.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

4239 Tamargo Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS! Home did not Flood! MOVE IN READY! Wonderful community to live in! Partially Furnished! Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath home in the 55+ gat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243987
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Richmere Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$93,000.00 ($89.17 / sqft )

4261 Richmere Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property did not flood or sustain any water damage. Experience resort style living in this gated, active 55+ community! This beautifully updated open floor plan features high end finishes, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458258
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Anne Graffy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice