8660 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8660 Ice Wine Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $369,500
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1819
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2573 / -82.4795
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Marcus Larrea
  • 239-955-7256
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **For all showing requests, please call / text Jessica Giuglianotti see additional remarks** Welcome to effortless elegance in one of Sarasota's most coveted gated communities. This impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Promenade at Palmer Ranch has been thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom offering the rare opportunity to move in and simply live beautifully. Step inside to discover freshly painted interiors bathed in a clean and sophisticated palette, plush new carpeting, and designer inspired fixtures throughout that elevate every space. The open concept living area flows seamlessly to your private lanai an idyllic retreat for morning coffee or evening unwinding, surrounded by the lush landscaping Palmer Ranch is known for. Upstairs, a versatile bonus space offers endless possibilities a home office, media lounge, fitness nook, or playroom adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle. Generous, dual walk in closets provide the kind of storage rarely found in townhome living, keeping every inch of your home serene and uncluttered. Every detail has been attended to. There is truly nothing left to do but move in and enjoy. Beyond your front door, resort style amenities await including a stunning clubhouse and sparkling community pool that make every day feel like a getaway. And when you're ready to explore, you're just minutes from the sugar white sands of Siesta Key Beach, world class dining, upscale shopping, and effortless I 75 access that puts all of Sarasota within easy reach. This is more than a house it's a lifestyle. Welcome home to The Promenade at Palmer Ranch. **Agents, please see additional remarks.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1819.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Serena Schortzmann
  • Association Phone: 941-554-8838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 60, PROMENADE AT PALMER RANCH PHASE 2, PB 52 PG 401-405
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0098050600
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4153 Entrada Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$345,000.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

4153 Entrada Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Gated Mira Lago!Offered for the first time by the original owner, this 3BR/3BA townhome in Palmer Ranch is a true "blank canvas" with incredible potential. The homes striking archi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691941
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Gaskill, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$355,000.00 ($180.94 / sqft )

1430 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR LAKE VIEWS AND EXPANSIVE LANAI! Welcome to this beautifully positioned Capri model townhome in the highly sought after Isles on Palmer Ranch, where breathtaking water views and stunning su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687557
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Kroshus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,999.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch communityoffering immediate occupancy and the ultimate Florida lifestyle without

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499125
  2. Provided by TOMMY CRIVELLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tommy Crivello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8637 Daydream Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$364,900.00 ($166.77 / sqft )

8637 Daydream Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this beautifully designed two story, allconcrete block townhome in Promenade on Palmer Ranch offers modern living in an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept first floor featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vanherwynen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$365,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1400 Burgos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after Isles of Sarasota community in Palmer Ranch where you can enjoy an amenity rich and maintenance free lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665075
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Katia Balcazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Bergamo Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$370,000.00 ($195.77 / sqft )

7944 Bergamo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A New Price! A Wonderful Buy! Price Reduced! Fantastic Sun Rises as you sip your morning coffee from your large lanai (screen recently replaced) with waterview and retractable awning. Large side yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Klee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$372,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

8652 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your gated community in Palmer Ranch features a heated pool with low HOA fees that cover lawn care, irrigation, water & sewer (no CDD fees!). You're jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tammi Deinlein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Burgos Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$385,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

1418 Burgos Drive More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this freshly presented three bedroom, two and a half bath Catalina townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Isles. Bright, clean, and move in ready, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686348
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8868 Milestone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$398,888.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

8868 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a serene community. Excellent schools, convenient location in Sarasota.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455889
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Andora Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$405,000.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

7520 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect lock and leave retreat in the highly sought after VillageWalk on Palmer Ranch! This beautifully maintained Catalina townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692266
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Mazzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice