111 12th Street 1811, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 12th Street 1811
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9483 / -82.4464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Building: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Elementary School: Just HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech HB
  • High School: Blake HB
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sean Menke
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of the Channel District, this top floor beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a den, 2 parking spaces, new/serviced AC system and electric blinds throughout unit is a perfect blend of comfort and convenience with ample storage space throughout the unit. The master bedroom has a spacious walk in closet, a luxurious soaking tub with dual sinks, and a stand up shower. The den provides a cozy space for relaxation and works perfect as a home office. The 2nd bedroom has lots of closet space along with its own en suite full bathroom with walk in shower. Enjoy breathtaking views from your glass balcony, overlooking the amenities deck and lush landscaping. The condo is conveniently located near Water Street Tampa, USF Morsani College of Medicine, Sparkmans Wharf, and Publix. The HOA fee provides excellent value, including basic cable/wireless internet, building/flood insurance, roof/pool/grounds maintenance, building maintenance, 7 days/week front desk staff, an on site manager, and a management office. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1454.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1304.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janette Boldt
  • Association Phone: 813-221-4974
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PLACE AT CHANNELSIDE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1811 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9DW-000000-01811.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1811
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: CD-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$599,000.00 ($446.35 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1419, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,000.00 ($424.07 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1419 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Channelside. This sophisticated residence features two private suites, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/flex space for ultimate elegance and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413957
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Renata Petitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,500.00 ($541.46 / sqft )

1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ventana, a boutique luxury condominium community offering the most breathtaking water and downtown views. This completely redesigned and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse is the epitome of urban c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468585
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 605, TAMPA, FL 33602
$649,900.00 ($265.92 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the residences of franklin street considered one of the special gems of downtown tampa. Tthis unit has been refreshed and repriced! Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 504, TAMPA, FL 33602
$679,000.00 ($489.55 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Now repositioned to reflect current market conditions, this fully renovated residence now represents one of the best values in The Ventana.** Thoughtfully upgraded with more than $150K in designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483182
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Garth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302, TAMPA, FL 33602
$639,000.00 ($399.38 / sqft )

1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302 More Like This

A beautifully upgraded condominium on prestigious Harbour Island presents an exceptional opportunity for enhanced city living. This thoughtfully updated third floor residence features a smart split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441963
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 403, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($443.41 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to SELL $25,000 price reduction & 2 1 Buy down option! Experience luxury waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483030
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Sollazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 508, TAMPA, FL 33602
$689,000.00 ($591.42 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST LISTED AND READY TO MOVE! Assumable loan here !!! Come take advantage of this great rate !! Come check us out in this private 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is the perfect find on the 5th floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475746
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 245, TAMPA, FL 33602
$569,000.00 ($423.36 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in the highly sought after community of Harbour Island! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is currently leased at $3,400/month with a tenant in plac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494213
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lisa Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice