1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480434 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1037 Normandy Trace Road
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $363
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1447
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9367 / -82.4479
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Island Walk A Condo
  • Building: Island Walk A Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie HB
  • Middle School: Williams Middle Magnet School
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christine Smith
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout featuring twelve foot vaulted ceilings, a premium detail available in only a select few units throughout the complex. The seller is providing an exceptional financial incentive by paying off all existing assessments at the time of closing. The interior has been meticulously updated with a premium level four finished drywall on all walls and ceilings, complemented by solid core five panel doors, updated fixtures, switches, outlets and a high efficiency Trane air conditioning system. On the main living level, the open floor plan is illuminated by upgraded Phillips LED track lighting, natural light beaming through the sliding glass doors, and features a gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless steel LG and Bosch appliances. Bedroom windows are hurricane impact windows and newer hot water heater. The spacious family room offers stunning views of the Sparkman Channel, providing a front row seat to passing cruise ships. Residents can enjoy the Florida breeze by opening the wall to wall sliders that lead to a private, fully screened in balcony. The residence includes a primary suite with a private en suite bathroom, walk in closet, and ample natural light. The large second bedroom offers a large closet, easy access to a full hall bath, and the unit features a private lower level enclosed garage with interior access. Residents enjoy an active lifestyle with an array of amenities, including water and flood insurance, covered by association fees, which include building flood insurance, water, twenty four hour security, and twice weekly concierge trash pickup. On site facilities include a community pool, tennis courts, playground, and a fitness center. All exterior renovations for this building have been completed, ensuring a move in ready experience. This prime location puts you within a mile walking distance to Tampas premier destinations, including Sparkman Wharf, Water Street, the Tampa Riverwalk, and Benchmark International Arena, as well as Greenwise Publix and several Michelin Star restaurants. This is your opportunity to purchase a slice of heaven with plenty of upside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1154.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Williams Middle Magnet School
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vita Blough
  • Association Phone: 813-227-9724
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1037 BLDG 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-5UR-000024-01037.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$599,000.00 ($446.35 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,999.00 ($329.38 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 4102 More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional Harbour Island residence in the sought after Harbour Place City Homes community a beautifully updated condo offering effortless island living and convenient city side access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501421
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Hubbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1811, TAMPA, FL 33602
$575,000.00 ($370.01 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of the Channel District, this top floor beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo features a den, 2 parking spaces, new/serviced AC system and electric blinds throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492610
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Menke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 403, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($443.41 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced to SELL $25,000 price reduction & 2 1 Buy down option! Experience luxury waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483030
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Sollazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island  238, TAMPA, FL 33602
$480,000.00 ($405.41 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island 238 More Like This

Experience refined, resort style living at Parkcrest on Harbour Island in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering just under 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484662
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice