111 12th Street 1419, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8413957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 12th Street 1419
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 279
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9483 / -82.4464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Place At Channelside
  • Building: The Place At Channelside
  • Elementary School: Just HB
  • Middle School: Madison HB
  • High School: Blake HB
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Renata Petitt
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Channelside. This sophisticated residence features two private suites, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/flex space for ultimate elegance and flexibility. Step onto your private terrace for stunning views of the resort style courtyard pool, where expansive windows seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The designer kitchen impresses with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine cooler, perfect for effortless entertaining. Additional highlights: new HVAC system, new flooring, in unit laundry, tandem two car garage parking, and extra flex room. Enjoy resort style amenities including concierge service, pool, fitness center, sauna, and on site management. Prime walkability to top attractions: Sparkman Wharf with dining, Amalie Arena for Lightning games and concerts; the scenic Tampa Riverwalk; Florida Aquarium with interactive marine exhibits; Tampa Bay History Center; Water Street Tampa for luxury dining and shopping, Yacht StarShip cruises, and easy streetcar access to vibrant Ybor City. Best of all, the Port of Tampa Bay cruise terminals are just a short walk away, perfect for embarking on your next cruise vacation directly from the neighborhood, with no long drives or transfers needed! HOA covers internet, cable, building, and flood insurance, exterior maintenance, and 24/7 security. Tenant occupied with lease through November 2026. Showings require a minimum of 24 hours' notice. Ideal for luxury living or smart investment. Don't miss this rare opportunity in one of Tampa's most vibrant, walkable districts, surrounded by endless attractions and effortless cruise access!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1456.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1308.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nina Garland
  • Association Phone: (813) 221-4974
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: THE PLACE AT CHANNELSIDE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1419 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9DW-000000-01419.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1419
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: CD-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$599,000.00 ($446.35 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 804, TAMPA, FL 33602
$700,000.00 ($426.57 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best value in Towers of Channelside with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private balcony to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466561
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Arango PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,500.00 ($541.46 / sqft )

1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ventana, a boutique luxury condominium community offering the most breathtaking water and downtown views. This completely redesigned and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse is the epitome of urban c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468585
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 605, TAMPA, FL 33602
$649,900.00 ($265.92 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the residences of franklin street considered one of the special gems of downtown tampa. Tthis unit has been refreshed and repriced! Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 601, TAMPA, FL 33602
$699,000.00 ($573.89 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ventana! This fabulous Luxury mid rise condo offers a split bedroom plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 baths in an urban chic lifestyle in the Channelside District. Come enjoy the bright natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468665
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 504, TAMPA, FL 33602
$679,000.00 ($489.55 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Now repositioned to reflect current market conditions, this fully renovated residence now represents one of the best values in The Ventana.** Thoughtfully upgraded with more than $150K in designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483182
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Garth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 813, TAMPA, FL 33602
$695,000.00 ($585.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 813 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and full of charm, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perched on the top floor of the prestigious Parkcrest bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302, TAMPA, FL 33602
$639,000.00 ($399.38 / sqft )

1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302 More Like This

A beautifully upgraded condominium on prestigious Harbour Island presents an exceptional opportunity for enhanced city living. This thoughtfully updated third floor residence features a smart split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441963
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 508, TAMPA, FL 33602
$689,000.00 ($591.42 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST LISTED AND READY TO MOVE! Assumable loan here !!! Come take advantage of this great rate !! Come check us out in this private 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is the perfect find on the 5th floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475746
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice