750 4th Avenue S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 4th Avenue S 502
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7668 / -82.6443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Orion Bldg Condo The
  • Building: Orion Bldg Condo The
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Sylvia Haddad
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate in downtown luxury and peace of mind with this exquisitely spacious 5th floor corner unit at The Orion. Boasting over 1,500 sq. ft. of updated living space, this residence features a brand new HVAC system (installed November 2023), fresh interior paint, and a new 2024 front load washer/dryer set. The rare floor plan offers two generous bedrooms, both featuring private en suite bathrooms, alongside a high end kitchen with wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Beyond the units volume ceilings and expansive terrace with stunning city views, the building itself stands apart; constructed by a structural engineer, this 18 year old boutique community avoids the 30 year milestone inspection requirements and offers lower maintenance fees while working toward full funding without special assessments. Enjoy a secure lifestyle with a rooftop pool, fitness center, and garage parking, all within a short distance of Tropicana Field and the very best of Downtown St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1534.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orion Condo Associaton/Sally Meadows (president)
  • Association Phone: (727) 458-8504
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORION BUILDING CONDO, THE UNIT 502(E) TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE P-32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-64809-000-5020
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: City, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the contemporary Domus Urbana Condominium, this exceptional penthouse residence delivers a refined blend of modern design and elevated downtown living. Soaring 10ft ceilings (exclusive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484910
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$575,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418213
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$579,000.00 ($513.30 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 320 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the ease of downtown living in this extensively renovated residence at The Madison, where thoughtful 2022 updates and an unbeatable location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482009
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475102
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice