1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8418213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Beach Drive Se 810
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6337
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Building: Bayfront Tower Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Julie Jones
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special assessment fee in full, the windows have been updated to hurricane impact rated floor to ceiling & the fire sprinkler system required has been installed. This condo has an space & an open concept floor plan with living, dining & kitchen offering an inviting & spacious appeal. Modern tile flooring runs throughout the living, dining and kitchen. The kitchen has exceptional space, closet pantry and sleek white cabinetry, granite counters, ge appliances & bosch dishwasher. A built in bar connects the kitchen to the dining with a added serving space when entertaining. A three way split in the bedrooms allows guests privacy from the main suite. The main suite offers city views, a private balcony with sliding doors, built in storage & vanity with (2) closets, a walk in glass enclosed shower, double vanity and private water closet. The front guest room has 2 twin murphy beds allowing the space to be maximized for use when guests are not visiting. The second bedroom is a full suite with 2 closets, private bathroom, double vanity, tub shower and private water closet. Full size laundry room with storage. Newer (2021) hvac & water heater. An oversized balcony off the living space and 2nd suite is perfect for enjoying the beautiful florida spring weather and views west and south. Brand new carpet in all 3 bedrooms, freshly painted interior. A separate caged storage area is directly across the hall from the unit for convenience. Situated among the best restaurants, art galleries and outdoor events & activities. Enjoy recently renovated common amenities penthouse level with amazing views of tampa bay, extra perks including valet parking, 24/7 concierge, fitness center, game room, library, social & entertaining space, roof top heated pool & walking path. Ask for more details about the monthly fees and different pricing among units in the building. This is a great value to be in downtown st pete!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1905.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYFRONT TOWER CONDO APT 810 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 74 & STORAGE UNIT 810
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03491-000-0810
  • Unit Number: 810
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the contemporary Domus Urbana Condominium, this exceptional penthouse residence delivers a refined blend of modern design and elevated downtown living. Soaring 10ft ceilings (exclusive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484910
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$550,000.00 ($470.09 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete Only 3 Blocks to Central Ave and one Block from the Bayfront The unit was remodeled with solid wood Shaker cabinets and Cal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678889
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$579,000.00 ($513.30 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 320 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the ease of downtown living in this extensively renovated residence at The Madison, where thoughtful 2022 updates and an unbeatable location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482009
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475102
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$577,000.00 ($544.34 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views of Tampa Bay from your updated 4th floor (2/2) condo. Located in Historic Old NE neighborhood on coveted N Shore Dr NE directly across from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483865
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heather Neesham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 2b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,999.00 ($597.01 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Rocking Johnny Condo, a one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the historic and iconic Detroit Building in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Beautifully remodeled with upsc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  4. Approx. 17,609.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498463
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice