1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8473665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $463
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7827 / -82.6274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Whispering Waters Condo
  • Building: Whispering Waters Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jarrett Bickel
  • 260-399-1177
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of coastal and downtown living. Positioned directly across the street from North Shore Park and just moments from vibrant downtown St. Pete, the location provides easy access to waterfront walking and biking paths, dining, shopping, museums, and entertainment. The functional and spacious floor plan is ideal for comfortable everyday living and includes the convenience of a private garage. The residence is part of a well maintained community featuring a community pool, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. The unit sustained no flooding from previous hurricanes, offering added peace of mind. Recent updated comparable units within the community have sold for $780,000 and $789,000, reflecting the strong demand and value of this highly sought after location. Whether used as a primary residence or a low maintenance second home, this condo presents a rare opportunity to own in one of St. Petersburgs most iconic settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1360.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shane Qualls
  • Association Phone: 513-703-7481
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING WATERS CONDO (UNRECORDED) BLDG 3, APT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-97068-003-0020
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the contemporary Domus Urbana Condominium, this exceptional penthouse residence delivers a refined blend of modern design and elevated downtown living. Soaring 10ft ceilings (exclusive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484910
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$575,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418213
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$579,000.00 ($513.30 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 320 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the ease of downtown living in this extensively renovated residence at The Madison, where thoughtful 2022 updates and an unbeatable location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482009
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475102
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$577,000.00 ($544.34 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views of Tampa Bay from your updated 4th floor (2/2) condo. Located in Historic Old NE neighborhood on coveted N Shore Dr NE directly across from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483865
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heather Neesham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice