175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 1st Street S 504
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $797
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 859
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7699 / -82.6348
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Tasha Merkling
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful bay, marina, and city views, this fifth floor condominium which can also be purchased furnished, offers an exceptional opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or elegant city getaway. The interior is thoughtfully finished with engineered hardwood flooring, custom built ins, quiet motorized blinds, designer lighting, and a sleek European style kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a marble backsplash. Floor to ceiling glass fills the home with natural light and opens to a spacious private terrace where you can enjoy coastal breezes and views of the bay, marina and sparkling evening city views. This residence also includes 1 assigned parking space conveniently located on the same level as elevator access and 1 private storage unit on floor 4 in a climate controlled room. Signature Place offers resort style amenities including 24/7 concierge, secured access, two stylish club rooms, state of the art fitness center, heated infinity edge pool and spa, outdoor grilling areas, and more. Ideally located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, just a moments walk from waterfront parks, marinas, acclaimed dining, museums, boutiques, entertainment, and nightlife.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 859.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 951.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sierra Dycio
  • Association Phone: 727.895.8539
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SIGNATURE PLACE CONDO TOWER BLDG, UNIT 504 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 339 & STORAGE UNIT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-81887-001-0504
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 504
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the contemporary Domus Urbana Condominium, this exceptional penthouse residence delivers a refined blend of modern design and elevated downtown living. Soaring 10ft ceilings (exclusive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484910
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475102
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 2b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,999.00 ($597.01 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Rocking Johnny Condo, a one of a kind 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the historic and iconic Detroit Building in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Beautifully remodeled with upsc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  4. Approx. 17,609.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498463
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$619,000.00 ($440.26 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this spacious west facing third floor condominium offering two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. High ceilings throughout enhance the open and airy feel, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481819
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Tecklenburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 4th Avenue S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$625,000.00 ($407.43 / sqft )

750 4th Avenue S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate in downtown luxury and peace of mind with this exquisitely spacious 5th floor corner unit at The Orion. Boasting over 1,500 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491471
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sylvia Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($576.92 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499821
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Patti Halpin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice