5529 Magnolia Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491451 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5529 Magnolia Way
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1084
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2397 / -82.7221
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: River View Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Canaan
  • 813-444-5177
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car garage, located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home offers tile flooring throughout and fresh interior paint, providing a clean, bright, and low maintenance living environment. The recently remodeled bathroom features stylish shiplap accents, a custom tiled tub/shower combination, and an updated vanity with granite countertops. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a range, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher, offering both functionality and a modern look. Step outside to a fully fenced, private backyard with a large patio and mature landscapingperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor living. With no HOA, there is flexibility to park a boat, trailer, or other recreational vehicles. Additional features include a laundry area conveniently located in the garage and a newer roof for added peace of mind. Located in a desirable area of New Port Richey with easy access to major roads, local parks, and coastal amenities. Additional Terms: Resident Benefits Package: $60/month (includes bi monthly HVAC filter delivery, renters insurance, online tenant portal access, and enrollment in a pest control program) $100 Lease Prep/Admin Fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 744.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jason Canaan - Property Manager - 813-802-7646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-08-0150-00A00-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 102-i Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY LIVING IN GULF HARBORS! Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. This well maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503789
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Highland Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,699.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4117 Highland Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers plenty of space inside and out. Youll have both a carport and a garage, giving you flexible parking and extra storage options. A large yard wraps th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485067
  2. Provided by PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jordan Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 904, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 904 More Like This

Waterfront living top floor! Rent includes spectrum cable & internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, pool, outdoor cooking area, waterfront pagoda, communal workshop and more! Welcome to a eagle's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 912, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 912 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883189
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Marble Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5645 Marble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom 1 car garage home in colonial hills. Open floor plan that creates a spacious feel with an abundance of natural light. Beautifully remodeled bathrooms with plenty of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505102
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Konstadinos Karatzas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 122, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included! 2BR/2BA Condo with Water View, Screened Balcony & Heated Pool! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 5567 Sea Forest Dr, Apt 122, New Port Richey offers exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471629
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Pine Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5853 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Fenced in yard with shed included, pet friendly. Walking distance to the schools. Minutes from US Hwy 19 and shopping centers. Fourth bedroom could be used as a in law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490257
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Daphne Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,960.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4541 Daphne Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Home on Corner Lot in New Port Richey. This move in ready, recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home features a stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505994
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angie Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice