4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881322 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7351
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Elementary School: Mittye P. Locke PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Judi Pobst
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it has to offer. Convenient coin operated laundry is located just outside front door. Some of your community amenities include, 2 pools, one is heated, shuffleboard, nearby park, access to clubhouse and community activities to be involved in. Sit or walk along the canal and watch the boats or dolphins go by.Great location near Publix, TJ Maxx, banks, restaurants, and much more! Only 45 minutes to Tampa International Airport. (No Pets/No Smoking)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1088.00
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mittye P. Locke-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BillyJo Laney
  • Association Phone: 727-848-0198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0210-00I00-1020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 102-I
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5551 Executive Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$1,459.00

5551 Executive Drive More Like This

Welcome to River Trace Apartments, a peaceful waterfront community located in the heart of New Port Richey. These spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartments offer approximately 1,000 square feet of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 852328
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5551 Executive Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,459.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5551 Executive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476226
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 103 C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,475.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 103 C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the first floor in a 55 plus community. Great floor plan with a spacious living dining room combination. Primary bedroom with a private bathroom and a walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883225
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5845 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5845 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near Downtown New Port Richey Move In Ready! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located just minutes from the vibrant Downtown New Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961349
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are thrilled to enhance your life with a range of services included in your rent! Experience the ease of cable and internet, water and sewer, lawn care, trash service, and even assigned covered par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396027
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4746 Azalea Drive 105c, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4746 Azalea Drive 105c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect 6 Month Florida Escape Awaits! Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408758
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY LIVING IN GULF HARBORS! Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. This well maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503789
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Magnolia Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,675.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5529 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car garage, located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Highland Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,699.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4117 Highland Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers plenty of space inside and out. Youll have both a carport and a garage, giving you flexible parking and extra storage options. A large yard wraps th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485067
  2. Provided by PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jordan Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice