5853 Pine Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490257 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5853 Pine Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1601
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2376 / -82.7171
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Crafts
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Wanda Burnside
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Fenced in yard with shed included, pet friendly. Walking distance to the schools. Minutes from US Hwy 19 and shopping centers. Fourth bedroom could be used as a in law suite or guest bedroom. A must see, call us today for a showing! Rent includes trash service. $75 App Fee/Adult, $300 Non Refundable Pet Fee/ Pet, Security Deposit Equal to One Month's Rent, $75 Tenant Annual Processing Fee/ Household After Acceptance, Renters Insurance Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1601.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-16-0250-03403-0140
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY LIVING IN GULF HARBORS! Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. This well maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503789
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Magnolia Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,675.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5529 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car garage, located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Highland Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,699.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4117 Highland Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers plenty of space inside and out. Youll have both a carport and a garage, giving you flexible parking and extra storage options. A large yard wraps th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485067
  2. Provided by PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jordan Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 904, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 904 More Like This

Waterfront living top floor! Rent includes spectrum cable & internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, pool, outdoor cooking area, waterfront pagoda, communal workshop and more! Welcome to a eagle's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 912, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 912 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883189
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Marble Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5645 Marble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom 1 car garage home in colonial hills. Open floor plan that creates a spacious feel with an abundance of natural light. Beautifully remodeled bathrooms with plenty of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505102
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Konstadinos Karatzas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 122, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included! 2BR/2BA Condo with Water View, Screened Balcony & Heated Pool! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 5567 Sea Forest Dr, Apt 122, New Port Richey offers exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471629
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Daphne Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,960.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4541 Daphne Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Home on Corner Lot in New Port Richey. This move in ready, recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home features a stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505994
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angie Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 919, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner penthouse in Seaview Place of New Port Richey with stunning top floor views from three private balconies. This light filled unit features vaulted ceilings, modern flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885239
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4335 Floramar Terrace, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4335 Floramar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live the Salt Life at an affordable price! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage sits right on the North Channel of Gulf Harbors and offers DIRECT access to the Gulf of America with no b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882290
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice