4117 Highland Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485067 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4117 Highland Loop
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,699
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2196 / -82.7289
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Highland Sub
  • Provided by: PALM LEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jordan Clark
  • 813-616-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers plenty of space inside and out. Youll have both a carport and a garage, giving you flexible parking and extra storage options. A large yard wraps the home, providing room to relax, garden, play, or host weekend gatherings. Its a great setup for anyone who enjoys outdoor living while still having the convenience of covered parking and easy access to the home. Call today to view !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1384.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-16-0120-00000-0120
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 102-i, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 102-i Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an updated 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH condo including large Florida room bonus on the 1st floor! Utilities included are trash, water, basic cable, internet. Enjoy the Gulf Harbors community and all it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Virginia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5800 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment just minutes from charming Downtown New Port Richey. Inside, youll find a modern open layout with Brand New finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885034
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY LIVING IN GULF HARBORS! Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. This well maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503789
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5529 Magnolia Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,675.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5529 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a 1 car garage, located in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 904, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 904 More Like This

Waterfront living top floor! Rent includes spectrum cable & internet, water/sewer, trash, pest control, pool, outdoor cooking area, waterfront pagoda, communal workshop and more! Welcome to a eagle's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883186
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 912, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 912 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883189
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Marble Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5645 Marble Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom 1 car garage home in colonial hills. Open floor plan that creates a spacious feel with an abundance of natural light. Beautifully remodeled bathrooms with plenty of co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505102
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Konstadinos Karatzas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 122, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included! 2BR/2BA Condo with Water View, Screened Balcony & Heated Pool! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 5567 Sea Forest Dr, Apt 122, New Port Richey offers exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471629
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Pine Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5853 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Fenced in yard with shed included, pet friendly. Walking distance to the schools. Minutes from US Hwy 19 and shopping centers. Fourth bedroom could be used as a in law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490257
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Daphne Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,960.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4541 Daphne Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Home on Corner Lot in New Port Richey. This move in ready, recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home features a stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505994
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angie Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice