507 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 507 Paris Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0024 / -82.4654
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Kenilworth Grove Sub R
  • Elementary School: Mendenhall HB
  • Middle School: Memorial HB
  • High School: Hillsborough HB
  • Provided by: ARK REALTY
  • Contact: Jake Snyder
  • 813-679-7717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated bungalow in the heart of historic Seminole Heights, where timeless charm meets modern upgradesand with NO HOA, enjoy added flexibility and freedom. Relax and unwind on the inviting covered front porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. This home underwent an extensive renovation in 2023, including a new roof, HVAC system, and water heater, giving buyers confidence in the big ticket items. Inside and out, the property shines with fresh interior and exterior paint, complemented by updated interior doors, stylish light fixtures, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and tile throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, designed with both style and function in mind. Enjoy classic shaker cabinets, granite countertops, hood vent, and stainless steel appliances, creating a clean, modern space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have also been tastefully renovated with updated finishes. Beyond the cosmetic upgrades, the home offers long term value with electrical lines, and panel replaced in 2007, along with updated plumbing lines from 2007, providing added reliability where it matters most. Location is everything, and this property delivers. Situated just minutes from Downtown Tampa, youll have quick access to some of the citys top destinations including Armature Works and the scenic Tampa Riverwalk. Commuting is a breeze with proximity to Tampa General Hospital and the University of South Florida. Plus, youre within easy driving distance to all of Tampa Bays world renowned beaches, making weekend getaways a breeze!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1083.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: KENILWORTH GROVE SUBDIVISION REVISED MAP LOT 4 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FR-000002-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

8305 14th Street More Like This

Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466116
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$390,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

1819 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Why wait to build? This move in ready home built in 2022 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 CAR GARAGE with NO CDD and NO HOA fees. Designed for modern living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Susan Witzigman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8917 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,000.00 ($212.76 / sqft )

8917 Highland Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WELCOME to Highland House where quiet, space, and charm meet modern living in the heart of Tampa. If you love the cozy feel of a quaint cabin but wan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456724
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Provenzano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$400,000.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

1702 North Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a 2 car garageoffering the added benefit of no HOA or CDD fees. From the moment you step inside, youll be impressed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502065
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$395,000.00 ($219.69 / sqft )

8505 Brooks Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. motivated seller Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1 car garage, competitively priced as one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483404
  2. Provided by 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Avila Ricardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Brooks Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$389,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

8503 Brooks Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. motivated selle Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1 car garage, competitively priced as one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483405
  2. Provided by 1ST INVESTMENT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Avila Ricardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8507 Edison  , TAMPA, FL 33604
$369,000.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

8507 Edison Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! NO HOA, NO CDD. 5 BEDROOM TAMPA HOME WITH SIDE ENTRANCE FOR SEPARATE POTENTIAL SUITE. Move In Ready, offering approximately 1,800

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468606
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Aminta Goynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$423,000.00 ($254.05 / sqft )

1300 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this storybook 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow nestled in the heart of the historic Hampton Terrace Historic District, one of the most beloved pockets of Old Seminole Heights. Full of warmth and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473037
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice