103 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Morning Glory Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2518
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9804 / -81.6739
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Morningside
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Eric Gross
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 103 Morning Glory Circle in the highly desirable Morningside at Winterset community in Winter Haven. As you step inside, youll be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, neutral paint tones and immense charm. The spacious living room is the heart of the home, featuring a cozy fireplace and custom built in shelving, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The homes layout flows seamlessly, offering both functionality and style, while the tile roof adds durability and long term value. New HVAC was installed in 2025 and water heater in 2020 along with all new appliances within the last few years. Step outside to your large screened in patio, ideal for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle year round, whether youre hosting guests or unwinding in your private retreat. Located in a gated community with low HOA and no CDD, homeowners of Morningside at Winterset enjoy access to resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, private community boat ramp, and direct lake access to Lake Winterset, perfect for boating, fishing, and soaking up the Florida sunshine. Conveniently situated near LEGOLAND Florida Resort, the Chain of Lakes, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highway access, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience. If youve been searching for a home that combines character, community, and location, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2021.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tanisha Schroader | Stambaugh Management
  • Association Phone: 863-324-5100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MORNINGSIDE PB 102 PGS 1 & 2 LOT 47
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687510-000470
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($123.86 / sqft )

5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507171
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$345,000.00 ($130.19 / sqft )

4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394240
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Keisha Weir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Brimstone Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$359,000.00 ($123.75 / sqft )

1063 Brimstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 built Ensley model located in the highly sought after Harmony at Lake Eloise community in Winter Haven, Florida. Offering, 2,476 square feet of beautifully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938156
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Brad Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2783 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$349,990.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

2783 San Marco Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning BRAND NEW two story home offer 4 bedroom, three bathrooms and loft in the Villamar community. No need to wait and build as this home is move in ready, now. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,490.00 ($109.86 / sqft )

6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400090
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5377 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$324,999.00 ($128.31 / sqft )

5377 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Turquesa BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. The Turquesa is the ultimate family haven, a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507486
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Fish Hawk Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$355,000.00 ($101.08 / sqft )

309 Fish Hawk Drive More Like This

Spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office/flex room, and approximately 2,952 heated square feet in a quiet Winter Haven community. The kitchen features granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383925
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ambre LeBlanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice