5270 Miller Bayou Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5270 Miller Bayou Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1784
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.28 / -82.7269
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Marthas Vineyard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Kyle Iezzi
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable waterfront living is getting harder to find in Florida, and this beautifully renovated home is a standout opportunity. Situated on a quiet canal off Miller Bayou, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath property offers peaceful water views and direct access ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, and other small watercraft recreation without the traffic of larger boat canals. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully remodeled with modern finishes and a move in ready feel, making it an excellent option for a primary residence, winter retreat, second home, or investment property with short term rental potential. Whether you are downsizing, looking for a seasonal getaway, or searching for one of the more approachable waterfront options in the area, this property delivers a rare chance to enjoy the Florida waterfront lifestyle at an attractive price point. Canal access is best suited for kayaks, paddleboards, and small watercraft.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARTHAS VINEYARD NO 2 PB 5 PG 69 LOT 2 OR 7780 PG 1586
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-16-0050-00000-0020
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8031 Gabriel Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

8031 Gabriel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that has been completely renovated from top to bottom and is TRULY move in ready. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Audra Donaldson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9436 Palm Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$347,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

9436 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Honey STOP the car!10k downpayment and or closing cost assistance available.!!! Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, single story home! Fenced in yard, Spacious home with potential mother in law suite.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488144
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7144 Fairfax Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$333,998.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

7144 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity immediate income!! Tenant in place. Gorgeous turnkey 4br/2ba, 2 car garage, updated block home, welcome with tropical landscaping and a modern paint scheme on the exterior and int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Demetroula Katechis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Bay Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$343,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

5122 Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456696
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8819 Woodmont Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$345,000.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

8819 Woodmont Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! * Close to the schools * Large home + fenced & move in ready! 4 bedroom + 2 baths + 2 car garage. Over 1900 sq. foot of heated space! Fully remodeled. Updates include: Roof, HVAC, Wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494314
  2. Provided by DEAL HOUSE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11121 Peppertree Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,400.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

11121 Peppertree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful pool home is spacious and not in a flood zone or effected by recent storms. The home offers approximately 1,630 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice