7787 39th Terrace N 7787, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8488599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7787 39th Terrace N 7787
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $145,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8079 / -82.7451
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Tyrone Villas
  • Building: Tyrone Villas
  • Elementary School: Seventy
  • Provided by: ON TIME REALTY
  • Contact: Alisa Persad
  • 813-748-5574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, move in ready condo in a quiet, owner occupied communitypriced to sell quickly in Tyrone Villas. Welcome to effortless, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Tyrone Villas communityperfectly positioned in the heart of St. Petersburg just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Gulf beaches. This well maintained, fully furnished condo offers a bright and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living or the ideal seasonal retreat. Move right in and start enjoyingeverything is already in place, eliminating the time and cost of furnishing. Located in a quiet, owner occupied community, Tyrone Villas is known for its peaceful atmosphere and pride of ownership. The association does not permit rentals or pets, creating a more stable, low traffic environmentideal for buyers seeking simplicity, privacy, and a true residential feel. The monthly condo fee includes key essentials such as water, sewer, exterior maintenance, and grounds care, allowing for easy budgeting and stress free living. This unit is priced strategically to stand out in the community, offering exceptional value compared to recent sales and current listings. With limited opportunities at this price point in such a well located and established community, demand is expected to be strong. Whether youre a full time resident, seasonal buyer, or looking to simplify your lifestyle, this property delivers comfort, convenience, and immediate usability. Opportunities like thisfully furnished, competitively priced, and move in readydo not last. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • School Elementary: Seventy-Fourth St. Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Visitor Bathroom
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aali CAM Firm
  • Association Phone: 813.302.1341
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TYRONE VILLAS NO. 6 CONDO UNIT 7787
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-16-93328-000-7787
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 7787
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 80th Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5920 80th Street N 203 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns,University Building. The spacious open living and dining area features vinyl plank flooring installed in 2023 and opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483502
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N B203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$171,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC system Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478065
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N #119, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$168,500.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N #119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Forget the tour. Lets begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isnt just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464232
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Patty Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 58th Street N 176, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4153 58th Street N 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW....FIRST Floor...GROUND Floor....!!! You won't believe your Eyes....! Absolutely Stunning...! The most requested and popular ... ground floor 2 Bedroom floorplan is totally updated with custom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483267
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice