8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8423777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8279 / -82.753
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Katie Leavitt, Gen
  • 727-258-8050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building/Community remained unscathed from last years storms NO ASSESSMENTS! Your HOA dues cover ALL utilities (except for power/paid by owner) that ultimately includes great community rates for your Cable, Wifi, Gas, Sewer, Water, Trash, multiple community pools, clubhouses, walking trails, ground maintenance, exterior insurance and peace of mind in this ever desirable 55+ community of Five Towns. Many times these HOA dues and what they cover is much more affordable than living in a Single Family Home & makes paying your monthly bills a breeze (just a quick check to the HOA covering 99.95 of your utilities). This unit is located in the highly sought after 'Radcliff Building', and is one of the largest/most spacious layouts, with envious storage space in all of Five Towns! Outstanding floor plan complete with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a large galley style kitchen, an oversized family room, dining room, a cozy and bright living room and 8X10 foot storage/utility room (rare commodity in Florida), along with a spacious lanai to enjoy quiet mornings, or a nigthcap after an eventful day! With a dual En suite layout, your and your co habitant or guests will enjoy the space and privacy this layout offers. The master bath was very recently remodeled with top of the line fixtures/finishes. NEW A/C & Heat installed (2020) with 10 year warranty! The spacious master bedroom has walk in closet that is 5 ft by 10 ft along wtih sliders to a screened in lanai with peaceful views of the Seminole Lake and Bayoualong with custom fit sunscreens, to comfortably enjoy the lanai year round. You will love the enjoyment of a gas stove in the kitchen to prepare all your special dishes along with lots of counter space. Natural gas is included in the condo fee and services the gas stove, gas heat and gas water heater. Five Towns is an active 55+ community with countless planned events and social clubs, 6 pools, tennis courts, bocce ball court and so much more! Located close to shopping, restaurants, beaches and 25 minutes to the airport. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1440.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960.20
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Closets, Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Manager/Dawn L. Ostertag
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 28 CONDO RADCLIFFE BLDG, UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90338-000-3040
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 708 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on the 7th floor of Otter Key Condominiums, also known as Island View, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium has gorgeous serene views of Cross Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 511, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$185,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Five Towns Finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,135 sq ft condo sits on the 5th floor with easy elevator access. Thoughtfully renovated, this unit is move in ready while still lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N B203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$171,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC system Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478065
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N #119, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$168,500.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N #119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Forget the tour. Lets begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isnt just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464232
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Patty Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 58th Street N 176, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4153 58th Street N 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW....FIRST Floor...GROUND Floor....!!! You won't believe your Eyes....! Absolutely Stunning...! The most requested and popular ... ground floor 2 Bedroom floorplan is totally updated with custom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483267
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683361
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Todd Deose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7951 58th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$181,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

7951 58th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Across from Clubhouse. Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478464
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 80 Street N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$180,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

6080 80 Street N 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront, fully furnished top floor 2 bedroom condo with tranquil pond views, ideally located in the sought after Madison Building within the 55+ community of Terrace Park at Five Towns. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497726
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christin Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Terrace Park Drive N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$195,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

5967 Terrace Park Drive N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! This is a top floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom corner unit with a deeded covered parking spot and a private balcony that has been completely updated from top to bottom. It is located in the bedford bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506558
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Maria Buote-Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$189,000.00 ($141.57 / sqft )

6190 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

*Price improvement* Discover a private oasis in the sought after 55+ Five Towns community. This 4th floor, TOP floor, inside corner condo in the tucked away Oxford Building offers serene privacy, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Kristin Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice