8724 Sabal Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8724 Sabal Way
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.284 / -82.7048
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Ridge Crest Gardens
  • Elementary School: Calusa Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  • Contact: Charles Ulatowski
  • 727-938-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 1,685 sqft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it a wonderful canvas for your family's dreams! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright dining area, ideal for cherished family gatherings, which includes a convenient pass through to the kitchen. The modern kitchen offers ample space, perfect for multiple cooks to thrive and express their culinary creativity. The inviting living room creates a warm atmosphere, ideal for entertaining guests. The homes thoughtful split floor plan places the master suite, complete with an updated ensuite bathroom and vinyl flooring, as a serene retreat. The three additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side and share a cozy guest bathroom that includes a tub. Step outside to the fenced in yard, an oasis for outdoor play and relaxation. Ideally located just minutes from downtown New Port Richey, this home offers easy access to shops, restaurants, and recreational activities. Nestled between US Highway 19 and Little Road, it provides effortless connections to surrounding areas. Seize the opportunity to make this beautiful home your owncall today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1685.00
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Calusa Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-28-014.0-000.00-119.0
  • Views: 64
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10225 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated single family home featuring neutral interior and exterior paint, stylish vinyl flooring, and a bright open layout. The home includes an updated bathroom, newer windows, and a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884905
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 Arbordale Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,695.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7721 Arbordale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately. Recently painted inside and out. The kitchen appliances are upgraded, with upgraded granite countertops as well. There is an upgraded electric service panel. All the public spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Spirea Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

7514 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 7514 Spirea Dr in Port Richey, FL, this two bedroom, three full bathroom home with a one car garage offers a flexible layout and thoughtful features throughout. The interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480010
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6412 Pawling Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6412 Pawling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, cozy living, and outdoor space! Inside, youll find an inviting open layout with update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latricia Stoddard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4970 Marina Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own secluded community, yet close to waterfront dining, Hudson Beach, and shopping. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhome is just what you are looking for. Upon entering the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472818
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice