3819 Gray Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506818 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3819 Gray Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9488 / -82.5071
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Broadmoor Park Rev
  • Elementary School: Grady HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant City HB
  • Provided by: PROSPERA REALTY
  • Contact: Teresa Williams
  • 813-434-0290
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming South Tampa bungalow offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 beautifully updated bath, and a bright open living space filled with natural light, this home is move in ready and full of character. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes and functionality, while the spacious fenced backyard creates the perfect setting for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Ideally situated in the highly desirable Gray Gables/Bon Air area, just minutes from Midtown Tampa, Hyde Park, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Located within the sought after Grady, Coleman, and Plant school districts, this home offers an exceptional South Tampa lifestyle in a prime central location. Owner requires first month, last month, and one month security deposit to move in. Good credit and proof of income required. Non smoking property. Owner prefers a two year lease or longer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 884.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-3LG-000020-00021.0
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Bradford Beach Court 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

107 Bradford Beach Court 107 More Like This

Corporate townhome in good condition, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features an attached one car garage and is situated in the desirable Westshore Business Distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488822
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Crowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

501 Moody Avenue 1119a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466619
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Armenia Avenue 1311, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

504 Armenia Avenue 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!!LIVING THE SOHO LIFESTYLE AT THE MADISON AT SOHO !Well located FIRST FLOOR condo with split bedrooms and a POOL VIEW. Nearly new appliances and carpet throughout. The split floorplan, essential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481450
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Kennedy Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,595.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5238 Kennedy Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Please READ FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL !!! Mediterranean Style Townhome in Cordoba Beach Park Move right into this beautifully fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Mediterranean style townhome, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495399
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Azeele Street 417, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2402 Azeele Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Madison at SOHO, located in the heart of South Tampa! Seeking a stylish and convenient lifestyle? Experience contemporary design and modern amenities in this ground floor 1 bedroom 1 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504666
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488272
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 114, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,150.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated first floor condo with private patio located in the Madison at SoHo. New stainless appliances in the kitchen, New Vinyl plank flooring throughout, New bathroom vanity and fresh paint. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503749
  2. Provided by VERSAGGI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shelby Markart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice