360 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Buchannan Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $328,550
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1662
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1646 / -81.6342
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Northridge Estates
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Dustin Nunnelley
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 360 Buchannan Dr, a standout home built by Richmond American Homes, the builder that raised the bar for the Davenport area. While many builders were still selling 1020 year old floorplans and rushing homes in 34 months, Richmond introduced brand new floorplans, modern designs, 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, and a more thoughtful seven month build process. They also led the way in energy efficiency, with homes scoring around 68 on the HERS index when most others were near 100. That means lower electric bills, less strain on HVAC equipment, and a healthier indoor environmentthanks to better double pane windows and doors, oversized center open sliders, and R 38 attic insulation. The seller is the original owner, and this home was personally designed from the ground up. They selected the floorplan, added optional windows, and structural upgrades, and chose every finish at a full design studiofloors, cabinets, cabinet configuration, quartz counters, undermount sinks, barn door, wood grain ceramic tile, lighting fixtures, recessed cans, kitchen pendent lights, appliances, and all the small details that make the home feel cohesive and intentional. This level of personalized is no longer available from any builder in this area. Dont miss the tech center office space by rear sliding door. Since moving in, theyve continued to improve the home with a whole home water softener, gutters, a vinyl privacy fence, smart home features, landscaping and a connection for an EV charger in the garage. A major bonus: the solar panels will be fully paid off at closing, giving the new owner locked in energy savings of over $150 A month. Over time, thats essentially like getting$20,000 off the price of the home, making this property an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Onyx
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management / Austin Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTHRIDGE ESTATES PB 167 PGS 6-10 LOT 94
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726006-000940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

908 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 908 Andalusia Loopwhere resort style living meets the perfect Central Florida location! Nestled within the highly desirable gated community of Marbella North, this beautifully maintained 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445683
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402344
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($172.60 / sqft )

133 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional property offering versatility, comfort, and income or multi generational living potential. This well maintained home features a thoughtfully designed additional generationa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504421
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Adriana Bolivar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Tivoli Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

459 Tivoli Circle More Like This

Welcome to 459 Tivoli Circle, Davenport, FL! This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright open living spaces and true move in ready comfort. The owner has meticulously maintained the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384560
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice