11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11707 Raintree Village Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0558 / -82.3883
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Raintree Village Condo N
  • Building: Raintree Village Condo N
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Fernandez
  • 727-821-3322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Raintree Village! This stunning, quiet and well maintained community is a showstopper. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo has a brand new kitchen including brand new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated along with brand new fans in all rooms and new vinyl plank flooring throughout. With no rear condo neighbors, you have gorgeous greenspace views from the oversized private screened in patio. Both bedrooms are large in size with plenty of closet space. The larger of the two rooms has an ensuite making this property perfect for students looking to share a space with a roommate or a growing family. There is an enclosed laundry space in the screened in porch with washer & dryer included. This lush, safe community offers two community pools, tennis courts, racquetball courts, walking trails, a clubhouse, and even RV/Boat storage space if needed. Condo fees are low and include water, sewer, trash, basic cable, and internet, making this an excellent option for first time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking low maintenance living. This location is too good to be true, just minutes from USF, Busch Gardens, shopping, restaurants and easy access to major highways I 75 & I275.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Universal Properties
  • Association Phone: (813) 980-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM NO 5 UNIT 11707-C 2.1712% OF OWNERSHIP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: T-10-28-19-532-000000-11707.C
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11341 Grandville Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$180,000.00 ($148.52 / sqft )

11341 Grandville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked into a well kept community, this stylish 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of place that just feels easy to love. Upstairs, youll find two pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479456
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7148 Bank Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$150,999.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

7148 Bank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Experience breathtaking Hillsborough River views from this immaculately renovated 2 story condo perched on the building's second floor. Step inside to discover a bright, modern interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401803
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY NETWORK, IN
  3. Contact Rafael Corrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Niagara Avenue 2105, TAMPA, FL 33617
$160,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

7809 Niagara Avenue 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Tampa! This charming ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated River Oaks community, offering comfort, security, and convenience. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429318
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Seena Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Puritan Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,999.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

4821 Puritan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom/2 bath ground floor corner unit with covered parking and a private back deck. No stairs to climb. Showings available Wednesday Saturday. (new tile flooring in part of condo). New AC tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449149
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5110 Tennis Court Circle 86, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

5110 Tennis Court Circle 86 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through, appraisal clear! Don't miss out on this completely remodeled Temple Terrace townhouse before it's gone! Welcome to this updated end unit condo located in Temple Terrace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466695
  2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11721 Raintree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,900.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

11721 Raintree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for the college student. Move in ready! Welcome to this amazing two bedroom, two bath condominium in the sought after Raintree Village community near the University of South Florida. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407185
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5156 Tennis Court Circle, TAMPA, FL 33617
$159,500.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

5156 Tennis Court Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and location. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof, fresh interior paint, and new blinds, this home is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491809
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Puritan Circle 121, TAMPA, FL 33617
$169,900.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

4835 Puritan Circle 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Tenant in place through February 1, 2027, with income from day one. This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a loft in the gated River Oaks community is a solid opportunity for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478445
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Laney Balis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11905 Lakemist Circle 74, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$173,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

11905 Lakemist Circle 74 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in a prime location. This well maintained unit features a functional layout with generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503073
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Niagara Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33617
$165,000.00 ($126.83 / sqft )

7838 Niagara Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 beds and 2 baths End Unit condo located at River Oaks III Community on Puritan Rd. Gated community with security guard on site. Condo is on the first floor in Building 26, with 1 assigned c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499432
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice