8505 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8505 Tampa Street B
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,275
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0275 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Manor Hills Sub
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills HB
  • Middle School: Memorial HB
  • High School: Chamberlain HB
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****$200 off one months rent if applied within 48 hours of viewing**** This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit at 8505 N Tampa St Unit B offers comfortable living in a convenient location in Tampa. Inside, the home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The layout provides a functional living space with a bright living area and well sized bedrooms. A washer and dryer are included, adding everyday convenience. The property is located in a central area with easy access to many popular destinations throughout Tampa. Residents are just minutes from the campus of University of South Florida, as well as entertainment and attractions at Busch Gardens Tampa Bay and Adventure Island. The location also provides quick access to major roadways including I 275, making commuting to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and other areas of the Tampa Bay region convenient. Nearby shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are also just a short drive away, making this a practical and well located place to call home. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets are welcome at the owner's discretion no aggressive breeds. This home is vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 812.00
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Forest Hills-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-28-18-3EN-000003-00027.0
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area. Very centrally located, close to I 275 and minutess from downtown Tampa, USF.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Klondyke Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,299.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8215 Klondyke Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2Bedroom/1Bathroom Apartment Close to Busch Gardens VOUCHER ACCEPTED! Come take a look at this well laid out unit located off Bird Street! Conveniently situated near I 275 and public transport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506082
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Armenia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

6715 Armenia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the second floor at the Shops of Armenia. This unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452982
  2. Provided by A.L. COMMERCIAL, INC.
  3. Contact Anthony Jr. Lefler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Jean Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,350.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

409 Jean Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Convenience Near the Heart of Seminole Heights Set within a gated community in Seminole Heights, this apartment delivers comfort and convenience with access to shared outdoor amenities, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489113
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8215 Klondyke Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,299.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8215 Klondyke Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Laid Out, Easy to Maintain 2BR/1BA Apartment with Ceramic Flooring Throughout Come take a look at this well laid out unit located off Bird Street! Conveniently situated near I 275 and public t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483002
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Mohawk Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

103 Mohawk Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished private retreat in the heart of Tampas highly sought after Seminole Heights. Unit B is a spacious and beautifully finished 980 square foot residence that blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483521
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9013 Westchester Circle 29 Apt E, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,197.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9013 Westchester Circle 29 Apt E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo in the tampa area right down the street from busch gardens!!! 1 bedroom 1 bath condo ground floor. This unit has been recently upgraded kitchen and bathrooms move in ready. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149465
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Bird Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,250.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

3906 Bird Street B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This first floor apartment is now available for a long term resident. This home features luxury vinyl laminate flooring, warm paint colors with a freshly painted interior, central A/C and indoor laund

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496845
  2. Provided by HOUSE2HOME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Bielon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice