1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465835 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1601 Marks Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,490
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.017 / -82.4426
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Fern Cliff
  • Provided by: YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  • Contact: Ramez Lahham
  • 813-458-6686
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New toilet, new vanity and sink. This place has it all!! To qualify you must have a 2 bedroom voucher with Tampa Housing Authority or make 2.5 times the rent amount as income. Ask about our $0.00 move in special
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-46T-000000-00078.0
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area. Very centrally located, close to I 275 and minutess from downtown Tampa, USF.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Jean Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,350.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

409 Jean Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Convenience Near the Heart of Seminole Heights Set within a gated community in Seminole Heights, this apartment delivers comfort and convenience with access to shared outdoor amenities, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489113
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8105 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy! This charming renovated home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home features French doors that open up to a spacious backyard. Additionally it has a laundry room wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495197
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Mohawk Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

103 Mohawk Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished private retreat in the heart of Tampas highly sought after Seminole Heights. Unit B is a spacious and beautifully finished 980 square foot residence that blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483521
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1508 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479621
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8105 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and driveway parking off street. There is outdoor space for outdoor living in the back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497449
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Lakeshore Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7517 Lakeshore Drive A More Like This

Beautifully updated apartment located at 7517 Lakeshore Drive, Apartment A in Tampa, FL 33604. This unit features brand new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Manjarres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Maple Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1607 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Apply within 48 hours of touring, and get $350 off your 3rd months rent!** Bright and beautifully maintained, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly blends classic charact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484687
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice