7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488588 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7301 Dixon Avenue B
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0146 / -82.4569
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Avon Spgs
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Edna Hicks
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area. Very centrally located, close to I 275 and minutess from downtown Tampa, USF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 700.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Guest, Off Street, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4DT-000020-00009.0
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8213 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,800.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

8213 17th Street More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained home offering comfortable living in a convenient location. This property features spacious bedrooms, an open living area with plenty of natural light, and a functional kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480285
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Jean Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,350.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

409 Jean Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban Convenience Near the Heart of Seminole Heights Set within a gated community in Seminole Heights, this apartment delivers comfort and convenience with access to shared outdoor amenities, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489113
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8105 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy! This charming renovated home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home features French doors that open up to a spacious backyard. Additionally it has a laundry room wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495197
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Mohawk Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

103 Mohawk Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished private retreat in the heart of Tampas highly sought after Seminole Heights. Unit B is a spacious and beautifully finished 980 square foot residence that blends comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483521
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1508 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479621
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8105 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and driveway parking off street. There is outdoor space for outdoor living in the back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497449
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7517 Lakeshore Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7517 Lakeshore Drive A More Like This

Beautifully updated apartment located at 7517 Lakeshore Drive, Apartment A in Tampa, FL 33604. This unit features brand new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Manjarres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice