15565 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501240 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15565 Gulf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Bldg sqft: 2026
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8061 / -82.8074
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Lone Palm Beach 1st Add
  • Provided by: WYMAN AND SONS REALTORS
  • Contact: Jeff Richardson
  • 817-300-2589
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach bungalow is available for long term rental and offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and relaxed seaside living. Ideally located directly across the street from the Gulf of Mexico, the home features deeded beach access and exclusive use of a private beachan exceptional and rare amenity. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, youre just minutes from local restaurants, shopping, and all that beach town living has to offer. Inside, the home welcomes you with a bright, open floor plan highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh neutral tones, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living room seamlessly connects to the dining area and a well appointed kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. French doors flood the main floor bedroom with natural light, while just beyond the kitchen youll find a step down bonus living or family room complete with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the expansive primary bedroom loft serves as a private sanctuary, offering enough space for a personal sitting area and featuring an en suite bathroomso comfortable, you may never want to leave. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from the back porch, or take a short stroll across the street to the pristine white sands of Redington Beach. With some of the most beautiful beaches in the country just steps away, this home delivers the ultimate Gulf Coast lifestyle and true beach town charm. The house also comes with a deeded beach access provision as well. Available Now | Utilities Not Included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1402.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-52542-006-0020
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458462
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484174
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469235
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458388
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445745
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Deborah Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468625
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$3,495.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2BR/2BA beachfront condo on the 14th floor of Redington Towers 2 with panoramic Gulf views. Open layout, fully equipped kitchen with granite, large balcony, and water views from both bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479029
  2. Provided by TRANS STATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Persaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking open ocean and waterfront views from the 13th floor of this beautifully updated condominium in Redington Beach. This spacious furnished residence features two bedroom two full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485324
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nouhad Cheaib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$3,850.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

573 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa offering stunning, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway. This light and bright residence features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice