400 Central Avenue 1603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 1603
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,155,000
  • Price sqft: $702
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1646
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Residences At 400 Central
  • Building: Residences At 400 Central
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: David McCollum
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Opportunity motivated seller. Prices below Developer's Pricing. Live above it all at The Residences at 400 Central, downtown St. Petersburgs newest luxury condominium tower. This stunning 16th floor residence offers sweeping bay and city views through expansive floor to ceiling glass doors, filling the home with natural light. The thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features 10 foot ceilings, modern finishes, tile throughout, quartz backsplash, glass shower enclosures and an open concept living space ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with high end JennAir appliances, sleek cabinetry, and premium finishes. Both bedrooms feature private ensuite baths, providing comfort and privacy. Step onto the large private balcony to enjoy spectacular views of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Skyway Bridge and beautiful Tampa Bay. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, hot tub, state of the art fitness center, dog park and dog wash area, business center, outdoor kitchens and grills, and bocce ball court/putting greens. The building will also feature a spectacular 46th floor glass Sky Lounge and observation deck with panoramic city and water views. Ideally located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, just steps from dining, shopping, waterfront parks, museums, and the St. Pete Pier. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1358.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richie Kavanagh
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDO RESIDENCES AT 400 CENTRAL UNIT 1603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-1603
  • Unit Number: 1603
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,100,000.00 ($684.08 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-08 More Like This

A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no lon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($637.09 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1504 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to elevated living at the brand new Art House St. Petersburg. Unit 1504 is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Dali residence with a den spanning across 1,788

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465694
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gina Presta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,150,000.00 ($784.98 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this impeccably appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Signature Place, offering 1,465 square feet of refined interior space complemented by exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  4. Approx. 88,604.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467338
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,090,000.00 ($681.68 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471096
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,322,000.00 ($826.77 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 2708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473863
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice