288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $1,377,000
  • Price sqft: $530
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7747 / -82.6329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Cloister Of Beach Drive Condo
  • Building: Cloister Of Beach Drive Condo
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Dorothea Brede
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600 square feet spanning condominium offers panoramic views of Tampa Bay and the downtown skyline, creating the ultimate setting for luxury and leisure. Enjoy front row seats to the citys vibrant fireworks on the Fourth of July and New Years Eve right from your private balcony. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan, that seamlessly blends style and functionality. Floor to ceiling windows with electric blinds fill the living spaces with natural light, highlighting elegant granite countertops, a double oven, and a bright chefs kitchen perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a serene retreat, featuring a spa like bath with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. Two inviting guest rooms and a versatile den, ideal for an office or additional bedroom, give flexibility and comfort. A full size laundry room enhances everyday convenience. Residents of The Cloisters enjoy resort style amenities, including a heated pool, club room, fitness center, billiards lounge, catering kitchen, and outdoor pavilion for al fresco gatherings. A weekday concierge, secure entry, two deeded garage spaces, and private storage add to the appeal. Owners can also reserve a two bedroom guest suite for friends and family visiting from out of town. Just outside your door, Beach Drive comes alive with award winning restaurants, chic cafs, and boutique shopping, along with the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Pete Pier, and waterfront parks perfect for morning walks or evening sunsets. Spectacular View and walkable distance (about 1,000 Ft) to the St Petersburg Waterfront (Tampa Bay), to the City of St Petersburg Marina, and to the Vinoy Marina a 74 slip marina located in the Vinoy Basin adjacent to The Vinoy Resort and Golf Club. Walkable distance to the world famous Salvador Dal Museum which houses the most comprehensive collection of his work in the world, featuring over 2,000 pieces. Also close distance to the Albert Whitted Airport, the municipal airport for St. Petersburg. Youre just a 1015 minute drive to St. Pete Beach and Pass a Grille, making it effortless to enjoy the best of both urban sophistication and coastal relaxation.Live where culture, comfort, and coastline meet. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Granite, Tile
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3574.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Weller
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLOISTER OF BEACH DRIVE CONDO UNIT 4-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-16793-004-0020
  • Unit Number: 4B
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($637.09 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1504 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to elevated living at the brand new Art House St. Petersburg. Unit 1504 is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Dali residence with a den spanning across 1,788

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465694
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gina Presta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue 3507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,395,000.00 ($1,041.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue 3507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 3507 at The Art House where elevated living meets the pulse of downtown St. Petersburg. This stunning new construction residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490202
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,400,000.00 ($611.62 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,322,000.00 ($826.77 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 2708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473863
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,279,000.00 ($794.41 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at the recently completed Art House, where contemporary design meets the energy of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 27th floor high above the surrounding skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,500,000.00 ($784.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEVER LIVED IN. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this brand new, 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, Downtown St. Petersburgs premier new high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476821
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,549,000.00 ($730.66 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION ! LOCATION! LOCATION! Experience elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg at Blisswhere luxury, privacy, and an unbeatable location converge. Just steps from Beach Drive, Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490960
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice