175 2nd Street S P-08, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 2nd Street S P-08
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $684
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1608
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7698 / -82.6359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Mc Nulty Lofts Condo
  • Building: Mc Nulty Lofts Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Thayer
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare single level penthouse in a boutique downtown building offering the privacy of just 83 residences and none of the congestion of high rise living. Boutique buildings. of this scale are no longer being developed in Downtown St. Pete due to rising land and construction costs, making this a rare and enduring opportunity. McNulty Lofts delivers an intimate residential experience in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg an increasingly uncommon alternative to larger high rise developments. From the moment you enter, the condo, you are greeted by an abundance of natural light pouring through floor to ceiling windows that span the entire east side of the home, showcasing sweeping views of Tampa Bay and unforgettable sunrises each morning. The open concept layout flows seamlessly, enhanced by soaring ceilings and a true split floor plan offering the ability and privacy to close off the primary suite and sunroom/office area from the second bedroom. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with marble countertops, a full height backsplash, and center island, complemented by custom all white cabinetry with soft close drawers and pullout storage. The kitchen also features a full suite of modern Bespoke appliances and a built in wine fridge. A light filled sitting area just off the primary suite doubles as an exceptional home office, complete with built ins and inspiring water viewsredefining what it means to work from home. The primary suite is a true retreat, where floor to ceiling windows frame the bay and automated Lutron blackout shades provide comfort and privacy when desired. The expansive walk k in closet features custom built ins with two distinct sections and a full wall of shelving designed for effortless organization. The second bedroom rivals the primary in size and includes its own ensuite bath and oversized walk in closet. With 11 foot ceilings, the space also offers the flexibility to add lofted storage above the closet and laundry area. Additional upgrades include designer lighting, Lutron window treatments throughout and a high performance Trane HVAC system. Located in the true heart of downtown, youre literally just steps away from award winning restaurants, shops, waterfront parks, museums and cultural landmarks including The Dali Museum, The Mahaffey Theater, St. Pete Pier, the Rowdies, Rays Stadiums and Vinoy Parkalong with everyday conveniences of grocery stores, markets, pharmacies and banking. This is walkable, vibrant city living without compromise. Additionally, Residents enjoy two dedicated parking spaces, a fitness center, on site management, and a newly renovated lobbyall within a community that feels both elevated and personal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Concrete, Epoxy
  • Living Area: 1608.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1366.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sarah Deleon
  • Association Phone: 323-479-1431
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MC NULTY LOFTS CONDO UNIT P-08
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-56447-000-1608
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: P-08
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 11th floor residence at Reflection St. Pete, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This sophisticated condominium offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,150,000.00 ($784.98 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this impeccably appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Signature Place, offering 1,465 square feet of refined interior space complemented by exceptional pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  4. Approx. 88,604.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467338
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,090,000.00 ($681.68 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 1804 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471096
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,199,000.00 ($545.00 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront luxury in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath, 2,200sqft residence in the heart of Downtown St Petersburg. With 61 feet of sweeping floor to ceiling windows, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429717
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,099,000.00 ($682.61 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Art House in Downtown St. Petersburg. This Harmony floorplan offers 1,339 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 square foot priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459879
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,279,000.00 ($794.41 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at the recently completed Art House, where contemporary design meets the energy of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 27th floor high above the surrounding skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2807, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,300,000.00 ($807.96 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2807 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Positioned on the 28thfloor within the newly completed ART HOUSE building in downtown St. Pete, this impeccably finished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,339 square feet of refined interior l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469347
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,195,000.00 ($825.85 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 Reduced More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483764
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,250,000.00 ($556.79 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Over $46,000 in designer UPGRADES including custom walk in closets, motorized window shades, Restoration Hardware lighting, Fanimation ceiling fans, Ecobee smart thermostats, and a stunning waterfall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477021
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice