275 1st Avenue S 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 1504
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $637
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House
  • Building: Art House
  • Provided by: GRECO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Gina Presta
  • 941-685-0449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to elevated living at the brand new Art House St. Petersburg. Unit 1504 is a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath Dali residence with a den spanning across 1,788 SqFt. Art House is an intimate luxury building comprised of just 244 residences, with only eight homes per floor. Upon entry, the home is filled with natural light from floor to ceiling windows and showcases expansive 24 x 28 porcelain tile flooring and sand ash European style cabinetry throughout. The chefs kitchen features a JennAir Euro style stainless steel appliance package, upgraded Ethereal Glow quartz countertops, and quartz surfaces carried through the residence. Spa inspired bathrooms include Grohe fixtures and an upgraded soaking tub in the guest bath. Additional conveniences include a full laundry room, powder bath, and a flexible den ideal for a home office or media space. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living on the 331 square foot private terrace with sweeping views of Tampa Bay, the marina, and the downtown skyline. Residents enjoy exclusive access to Cloud 9, the resort style amenities level occupying the entire 9th floor, featuring a heated pool and spa, five private cabanas, fire pit, outdoor bar, and a 4,200 square foot state of the art fitness center with private studios, sauna, and steam rooms. Additional amenities include a golf simulator, bike storage, billiards lounge, conference and co working spaces, club rooms with private dining and catering kitchen, reservable spa treatment rooms, and a 20 seat private theater. Art House welcomes residents and guests through a two story, art infused grand lobby with a staffed front desk concierge and lifestyle director. The building features secure access, high speed elevators, valet service, and secure parking. The residence includes two corner parking spaces and a private storage unit. Exceptionally dog friendly, Art House offers a 3,000 square foot covered turf dog park and dog washing station, along with two private guest suites for visiting friends and family. Steps from the St. Pete Pier, dining, art, and year round events that make downtown St. Petersburg one of Floridas most desirable destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DALI
  • Builder Name: KOLTER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jane Bradley
  • Association Phone: 727-499-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ART HOUSE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1504
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 235 1ST AVE S. #1504, ST. PETERSBURG, FL 33701
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1504
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,299,999.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover Reflection St. Pete: Luxury Living in Downtown St. Petersburg, Florida Welcome to Reflection St. Pete, a stunning new luxury residence in the heart of vibrant downtown St. PetersburgFloridas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419950
  2. Provided by REVERE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Coderre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Beach Drive Ne 4b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,377,000.00 ($529.62 / sqft )

288 Beach Drive Ne 4b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elegant, coastal inspired living in this stunning three bedroom, two bath residence at The Cloisters of Beach Drive, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after addresses. This 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451501
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Dorothea Brede
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue 3507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,395,000.00 ($1,041.82 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue 3507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 3507 at The Art House where elevated living meets the pulse of downtown St. Petersburg. This stunning new construction residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490202
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ali Bearnarth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,350,000.00 ($726.98 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1505 More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor of Saltaire, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs newest and most exciting luxury high rise towers, Residence 1505 delivers an elevated lifestyle defined by design, light, and unf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 1404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,400,000.00 ($611.62 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 1404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2,036 SQUARE FEET 2 BEDROOM 3 BATH + DEN perched on the 14th floor of Saltaire with jaw dropping Tampa Bay and skyline views. Floor to ceiling glass wraps the residence in natural light and nonstop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471599
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Ave  2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,322,000.00 ($826.77 / sqft )

400 Central Ave 2708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom, two and a half bath condo located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. Enjoy unbeatable walkability to top rated restaurants, museums, shopping, and major hospitals. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473863
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,279,000.00 ($794.41 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at the recently completed Art House, where contemporary design meets the energy of downtown St. Petersburg. Perched on the 27th floor high above the surrounding skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472071
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,500,000.00 ($784.11 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEVER LIVED IN. Experience the pinnacle of modern luxury in this brand new, 15th floor masterpiece at REFLECTION, Downtown St. Petersburgs premier new high rise. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476821
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 4th Avenue Ne 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,549,000.00 ($730.66 / sqft )

176 4th Avenue Ne 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION ! LOCATION! LOCATION! Experience elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg at Blisswhere luxury, privacy, and an unbeatable location converge. Just steps from Beach Drive, Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490960
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice