4333 Bayside Village Drive 320, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4333 Bayside Village Drive 320
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $193,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9815 / -82.5761
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest HB
  • Middle School: Webb HB
  • High School: Alonso HB
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Dennis Paull
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the gated community of Beachwalk, this hidden oasis is light and bright with the perfect layout and designed for comfort and style. You will wake up every day to one of the best water views. It is move in ready, updated and located on the top floor. The building has an elevator so getting to the top floor is effortless. Entering this well maintained 1 bedroom 1 bath home, you will notice the diagonally laid ceramic tile floors and the crown molding. The kitchen has newer stainless steel appliances. The spacious bedroom has newer wood floors and a walk in closet. It has a washer and dryer hook up within the unit. The bathroom has double sinks and a shower and tub combination. This home has one of the best locations within Beachwalk with a screened private balcony with breath taking water views of the pond with fountain and the community pool. The HVAC was replaced 2022 and the unit has an assigned parking space. Beachwalk elevates coastal living with fine amenities which include a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, a 1 mile wooden boardwalk, game room, canoe dock and a car wash station. With the ideal location, Beachwalk is close to Tampa International Airport, Westshore Business District, downtown Tampa and the Gulf Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 890.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 522.28
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 8138847755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 33-320 BLDG 2 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000002-33320.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 320
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469785
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$210,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4316 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Beachwalk community features a split floor plan that has been entirely refreshed with new interior paint. The open living and dining area conne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Abonado Road 7409, TAMPA, FL 33615
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

7409 Abonado Road 7409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price dropped !! Don't miss the opportunity. Turnkey opportunity in Town n Country! This updated condo features durable porcelain tile flooring throughout, a new A/C system installed in 2026, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498601
  2. Provided by MY REAL ESTATE HUB,LLC
  3. Contact Yumary Carmenate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$198,500.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 1BR/1BA first floor condo is located in the highly sought after Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Gallineta Court 7522, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,990.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

7522 Gallineta Court 7522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this completely renovated Condo in the lovely " The Green of the Town' N County " Located just a minutes from local stores , restaurants and more. Each unit an assigned parking space co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 747.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487026
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yuslemis Perera Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice