4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9816 / -82.5756
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Valentina Moreno
  • 813-885-6977
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath condo located in the highly desirable Beachwalk Condominium Waterfront & Nature Preserve Community. Fully furnished and move in readyjust bring your personal belongings and start enjoying the serene surroundings! This unit offers a picturesque view of the tranquil community pond, visible throughout the condo, with sunset views peeking through the tree line. Just steps from the pool, this location is hard to beat. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the screened balcony off the primary bedroom, all while taking in peaceful water views. Inside, youll find: An open concept living area filled with natural light. Ceramic tile flooring in the kitchen and living/dining area. Vinyl flooring in the bedroom and bath. High ceilings for an airy, spacious feel. A well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. New HVAC system and water heater (2023). This unit also comes with a rare bonus: two parking spacesone reserved and one covered! Beachwalk has recently undergone major upgrades, including all new roofs and exterior paint, freshly repaved roads, and repainted parking. The HOA fee covers a wide array of amenities and services, including: Flood and building insurance. Roof and exterior maintenance. Valet trash removal. Access to the resort style pool with pavered deck, BBQ grills, clubhouse with full kitchen, fitness center, game room, billiards, movie theater, cyber caf, office/printing center, car wash station, and a stunning 1 mile boardwalk through the natural preserve. Conveniently located just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, I 275, Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, International Plaza, Citrus Park Mall, Westshore Mall, and a short drive to Clearwater beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 514.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813.884.7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 43-104 BLDG 1 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM ... TOG WITH GARAGE UNIT 4334-F
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000001-43104.0
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$264,900.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated downstairs, 2 bedroom, one & a half bath, waterfront condo for sale. All new appliances, new flooring & paint, new a/c, new electric water heater, all new bathroom with tiled walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486788
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,000.00 ($237.10 / sqft )

4340 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Updated top floor condo with PRIVATE GARAGE in the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features gorgeous vinyl floors throughout, an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476956
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$210,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4316 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Beachwalk community features a split floor plan that has been entirely refreshed with new interior paint. The open living and dining area conne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320, TAMPA, FL 33615
$265,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Town N Country. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 1,447 square feet of comfortable, functional space with a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice