4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9801 / -82.5769
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Shannon Minsch
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutral tile throughout create a bright, clean canvas ready for your personal touch. Enjoy the convenience of full size, in unit laundry, plus thoughtful extras like additional counter space beside the kitchen (perfect for a home office nook, coffee bar, or extra storage)! The bedroom features a generous walk in closet, and the screened patio is the ideal spot to relax and unwind. This elevator equipped building includes two assigned parking spaces: one conveniently located in front of the building and another under covered parking just around the building. Residents also enjoy an impressive Community Center filled with amenities including a gym, conference room, pool tables, foosball, a full kitchen, and even a grand piano in the main lobby area. Step outside the Center to a resort style heated pool with ample deck space, lounge chairs, and shaded seating, or take a peaceful stroll along the boardwalk through the adjacent preserve with views out toward the bay. Located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, the Veterans Expressway, I 275, and the Courtney Campbell Causeway perfectly position this home for travel to Tampa or St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 813.884.7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 05-202 BLDG 4 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000004-05202.0
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$210,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4316 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Beachwalk community features a split floor plan that has been entirely refreshed with new interior paint. The open living and dining area conne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Abonado Road 7409, TAMPA, FL 33615
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

7409 Abonado Road 7409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price dropped !! Don't miss the opportunity. Turnkey opportunity in Town n Country! This updated condo features durable porcelain tile flooring throughout, a new A/C system installed in 2026, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498601
  2. Provided by MY REAL ESTATE HUB,LLC
  3. Contact Yumary Carmenate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$198,500.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 1BR/1BA first floor condo is located in the highly sought after Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$171,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

4307 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk Condominiums, a gated, resort style community designed for relaxed Florida living. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers nearly 900 square feet of open, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475533
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Gallineta Court 7522, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,990.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

7522 Gallineta Court 7522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this completely renovated Condo in the lovely " The Green of the Town' N County " Located just a minutes from local stores , restaurants and more. Each unit an assigned parking space co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 747.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487026
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yuslemis Perera Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice