10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1701, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1701
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $145,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8687 / -82.6339
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Itopia Private Residences Cond
  • Building: Itopia Private Residences Condo
  • Provided by: STATEWIDE PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Chad Crookes
  • 727-591-4039
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Itopia Private Residencies, a private gated community in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This first floor condo features a split floor plan with two bedroom suites, a kitchen with breakfast bar, and tile flooring throughout the living room and kitchen areas. Laundry room with full size washer and dryer hookups. Enjoy the exterior front porch with a storage closet. Updates include a new A/C (2023), new hot water heater (2023), and newer appliances. Community amenities include two heated swimming pools with hot tubs, clubhouse, fitness center with steam room, racquetball, tennis and volleyball courts, cash wash area and a dog park. This unit has ample guest parking and is located across from the pool and volleyball courts. Roofs were replaced in 2022. Itopia is a prime location with quick access to I 275 and Gandy Bridge. And just minutes to Downtown St. Pete, Tampa and a short drive to beautiful Gulf beaches. This move in ready condo is perfect for owner occupant or investment. Seller has an assumable VA loan with 3.125% rate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1015.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Itopia/Greenacre Management
  • Association Phone: 727-576-4143
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ITOPIA PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDO BLDG 17, UNIT 1701
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-43523-017-1701
  • Unit Number: 1701
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 85th Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$159,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

1275 85th Avenue N A Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. BRING ALL OFFERS! FULLY REMODELED to include New AC, Hot Water Heater, Electrical Panel, Appliances, and more. Rare, oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the sought after Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Strobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 816, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor, 1 bedroom,1 bathroom condo, located in the highly desirable gated community of Vantage Point. This unit offers a spacious, open floor plan, displaying beautiful t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490256
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Ratzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$153,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated condo has quality materials, fixtures and finishes. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated communities. Creating a warm and modern living space that feels inst

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485871
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($165.68 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms, plus Florida Roon, second floor condo, located in the popular condo association of Gateway Square #5, a 55+ community. Beautifully updated kitchen, master bath and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Hartz-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice