1275 85th Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1275 85th Avenue N A
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $159,500
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8492 / -82.6495
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Jamestown Condo
  • Building: Jamestown Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sarah Strobel
  • 727-492-5013
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED. BRING ALL OFFERS! FULLY REMODELED to include New AC, Hot Water Heater, Electrical Panel, Appliances, and more. Rare, oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the sought after Jamestown Condominium one of the largest floor plans available. Nestled directly across from the sparkling community pool and well kept tennis courts, this light filled residence blends modern luxury with relaxed community living. Interior highlights: Fully renovated throughout with designer finishes and move in ready condition. Gourmet style kitchen showcasing crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous storageperfect for both everyday dining and entertaining. Seamless luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas for a clean, contemporary look and low maintenance. Expansive living room opens to a private screened patio, creating an ideal indoor outdoor flow for morning coffee, al fresco dinners, or quiet evenings. Primary suite Generous primary bedroom featuring a private en suite bath appointed with a new white vanity, elegant tile surround and glass enclosed showeryour private spa like retreat. Additional bedrooms & bath Two well sized secondary bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, a home office, or a hobby room. The second full bath has been thoughtfully updated with modern fixtures and a refreshed tub/shower combination. Exterior & community Enjoy the mature, park like grounds of Jamestown with large shade trees, manicured landscaping, and easy access to amenities. Resort style pool, lighted tennis courts, and inviting common areas create a true community feel. Assigned covered carport plus an additional assigned parking space right outside your front door for convenience and guest access. Location & convenience Prime location near I 275 for effortless commuting, shopping, dining, and recreation. Close to parks, schools, and everyday essentials. This exceptional unit pairs thoughtful renovations with an unbeatable location and community amenities move in and start enjoying maintenance free living and year round leisure. Schedule your private showing today and see why this Jamestown gem wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brandy Fedder
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: JAMESTOWN CONDO BLDG 17, APT 1275 A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-43816-017-2751
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$153,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated condo has quality materials, fixtures and finishes. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated communities. Creating a warm and modern living space that feels inst

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485871
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 119, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($140.10 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Now More AFFORDABLE ST PETE LIVING in one of the cities most convenient locations. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, GROUND FLOOR END UNIT condo is located in the highly desirable Gateway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472067
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8500 13th Street N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

8500 13th Street N A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Remodeled 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Highly Desirable Jamestown Condominiums Move In Ready Bliss! Welcome to modern coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463104
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kathy Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard 714, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready, one bedroom unit in the Vantage Point Community. Step inside to an open space floor plan layout featuring warm wood style

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474234
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Trenton Eldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice