9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8416596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 275
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8556 / -82.6494
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Enclave At St Petersburg
  • Building: Enclave At St Petersburg
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Ashtin Brock
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought after Enclave Condominium Communitya gated, pet friendly haven offering both peace of mind and resort style amenities. This spacious and stylish home showcases oversized tile flooring throughout, sleek stainless steel appliances, and tastefully updated cabinetry and countertops. The open concept floorplan is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, while the split bedroom layout gives family and guests just the right amount of privacy. Enjoy a cup of coffee or an evening drink from your screened in patio, and take advantage of the handy storage closet for those items that need their own space. With very low HOA fees that include water, sewer, trash, and exterior maintenance, youll enjoy worry free living with every detail handled for you. But the perks dont stop thereThe Enclave offers resort style amenities including: A sparkling, well maintained community pool, Fitness center and Clubhouse with a catering kitchenperfect for holidays, birthdays, or family gatherings Lush green spaces, ample guest parking, and a pet friendly environment And talk about location! Just minutes from the world famous Gulf beaches, St. Pete Clearwater and Tampa International Airports, and downtown St. Petersburgwhere art, culture, shopping, and dining await, including the iconic Dali Museum. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in this rarely available ground floor gem. Call today for your private viewing The Enclave is calling you home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 940.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT ST. PETERSBURG, THE CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-25834-002-0203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 153
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 85th Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$159,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

1275 85th Avenue N A Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. BRING ALL OFFERS! FULLY REMODELED to include New AC, Hot Water Heater, Electrical Panel, Appliances, and more. Rare, oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the sought after Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Strobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 816, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor, 1 bedroom,1 bathroom condo, located in the highly desirable gated community of Vantage Point. This unit offers a spacious, open floor plan, displaying beautiful t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490256
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Ratzlaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$153,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated condo has quality materials, fixtures and finishes. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated communities. Creating a warm and modern living space that feels inst

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485871
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 79th Avenue N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($165.68 / sqft )

1051 79th Avenue N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathrooms, plus Florida Roon, second floor condo, located in the popular condo association of Gateway Square #5, a 55+ community. Beautifully updated kitchen, master bath and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Hartz-Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 119, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($140.10 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Now More AFFORDABLE ST PETE LIVING in one of the cities most convenient locations. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, GROUND FLOOR END UNIT condo is located in the highly desirable Gateway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472067
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice