231 Skiff Point 7, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Skiff Point 7
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9817 / -82.8189
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island View Condo
  • Building: Island View Condo
  • Provided by: EMPIRE REALTY OF PINELLAS
  • Contact: Joseph Cannizzaro
  • 727-442-3080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE REDUCTION.OWNER SAID SELL IT NOW. We will look at reasonable offers. Island Estates waterfront condo with boat docks, private garage and handy separate storage unit. Located on a quiet cul de sac, take this opportunity to live in this beautifully located neighborhood. Very spacious brightly lit living/dining room combination, with kitchen passthrough featuring Granet counter tops for serving and entertaining. Condo has two bedrooms with the spacious master on suite offering a Jacuzzi tub. Living room features sliding glass doors to your large private screened patio with a beautiful water view overlooking the newly renovated docks and deck (boat slips for rent when available). Property features a newly constructed seawall. The Island Estates community is comprised of all the necessary conveniences such as grocery, restaurants, banking, gas station, UPS, shops and other services. An added convenience is the Jolley Trolley, which provides daily service to the local beaches. Live in this beautiful waterfront community. THIS IS A RARE OPPERTINITY. DON,T MISS IT!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 793.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lacy Austinson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: ISLAND VIEW CONDO APT 7 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 7 & STORAGE UNIT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43461-000-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$295,000.00 ($388.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 255 Dolphin Point, Unit 211, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable locations. Perfectly situated just moments from world renowned, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494349
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bindel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 609, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$355,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

31 Island Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree island living awaits in the spacious waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co op located on Island Estates in Clearwater Beach. Offering 1,295 square feet of comfortable living space, this sixth f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436789
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$269,900.00 ($271.26 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N904, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$340,000.00 ($438.71 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue N904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breath taking views of the gulf at this amazing beach front property! The recently remodeled condo has a spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. The unit sits high on the 9th floor and resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice