880 Mandalay Avenue N904, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N904
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $439
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9977 / -82.8275
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Regatta Beach Club Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  • Contact: Leyla Mohebbi
  • 813-935-9600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to breath taking views of the gulf at this amazing beach front property! The recently remodeled condo has a spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. The unit sits high on the 9th floor and residents can enjoy the nice gentle sea breeze from their private balcony. This condo has one bedroom and one bathroom, tile floors throughout, huge walk in shower and a nice size kitchen. Building amenities include 24 hr front desk staff, swimming pool, gym, billiards, game room, theater, library, shuffleboard and so much more. There are also several fun events and celebrations monthly, organized by the social committee. Regatta Beach Club boasts an expansive beach front pool, a pier for watching sunsets, a theatre, game room, on site management and a first class fitness center. Enjoy what will feel like a private beach experience with easy access to all of the area's retail and restaurants. Come live on the white sands of Clearwater Beach in the amenity heavy Regatta Beach Club!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 775.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 973.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regatta Beach Club
  • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO NORTH SEC, 9TH FLOOR, UNIT N-904 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-014-0904
  • Unit Number: N904
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 311, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,999.00 ($414.08 / sqft )

51 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise and experience condo living at its finest with access to your boat right outside your door! This waterfront CORNER UNIT 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers, panoramic views of the i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456034
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 710, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$395,000.00 ($343.48 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous water views from every room. This is the largest floor plan in the building, with the split bedrooms and the primary having its own entrance. Large kitchen has an eat in area and new cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494338
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  3. Contact Vangie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 609, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$355,000.00 ($274.13 / sqft )

31 Island Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree island living awaits in the spacious waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom co op located on Island Estates in Clearwater Beach. Offering 1,295 square feet of comfortable living space, this sixth f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436789
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 409, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$389,000.00 ($300.39 / sqft )

31 Island Way 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!! Experience effortless island living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath co op residence on Island Estates, offering 1,295 sq. ft. of comfortable waterfront living and breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451462
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 28, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$389,000.00 ($960.49 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of the perfect beach getaway in Clearwater Beach? This is your opportunity to own a slice of paradisewhether for personal use or as a high performing investment property. Rarely available, th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496542
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Kimberly Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 16, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$399,900.00 ($987.41 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated TURN KEY 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront unit offering the perfect blend of modern coastal style and turnkey convenience located in highly desirable Clearwater Beach. Located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478348
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Kaniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice