800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8413815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Bayway Boulevard 17
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $679
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 405
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 280
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9672 / -82.8221
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Bayside Condo
  • Building: Bayside Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Debra Bellmaine
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacation, income, investment rental condo with no minimums for guest stays, no owner use maximums and no preapprovals required for bookings. New water heater nov 2025, mini split hvac in 2021. Heated pool and pets are welcome, with elevator to all floors. The building is directly on intracoastal and there are assigned boat slips/lifts. If a slip is available, you can rent it from owner. The dock is accessible to all residents and rental guests for fishing, walking, picnic tables and grill provided. From your unit, it is only a few minutes walk to our famous white sand beaches, sand key park just over the bridge, and dozens of restaurants, bars, retail shops, salons, liquor & mini grocery stores even mini golf! One assigned parking space. A fantastic opportunity to capture rental income and block out the the days you want to enjoy it for yourself! Laundry on site too, including private laundry for owners only. Fully furnished, turn key. Rental history available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 405.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Romano, Holiday Isles Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE CONDO UNIT 17 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-04909-000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 17
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 164
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$295,000.00 ($388.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 255 Dolphin Point, Unit 211, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable locations. Perfectly situated just moments from world renowned, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494349
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bindel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Island Way 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$330,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

660 Island Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Estates so desirable. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath residence welcomes you with abundant natural light and an open livingdining layout designed to highlight the surrounding water views. A cozy li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 605, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$247,500.00 ($246.27 / sqft )

31 Island Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start living 2026 on the ISLAND! Whether it's your primary home or second home you won't find views any better than here! And only minutes to the white sandy beach of Clearwater offering dining, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$269,900.00 ($271.26 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

105 Island Way 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Contemporary elegance best describes this beautifully updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bath condo. The sellers spared no expense on this richly appointed home. The kitchen has gorgeous custom cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Donovan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Skiff Point 7, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

231 Skiff Point 7 More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION.OWNER SAID SELL IT NOW. We will look at reasonable offers. Island Estates waterfront condo with boat docks, private garage and handy separate storage unit. Located on a quiet cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482103
  2. Provided by EMPIRE REALTY OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Joseph Cannizzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice