31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8384452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31 Island Way 1403
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9754 / -82.8164
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Horizon House Coop
  • Building: Horizon House Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Chenault
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the sparkling Gulf of America. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way Co op community. All Inclusive Living: Enjoy hassle free living with all utilities includedelectric, water,sewer, cable, basic Wi Fi, property management services, lobby attendants, and even insurance coverage. The co op offers unmatchedconvenience, leaving you to focus on relaxation and enjoyment. Exclusive Amenities: Resort Style Pool: Lounge by the stunning pool, where youcan bask in the sun and unwind. State of the Art Fitness Center: Fully upgraded to meet all your fitness needs. Social Lounge & EntertainmentArea: Perfect for gatherings and relaxation. Private Storage Closets on each floor and free laundry facilities for your convenience. RecentUpgrades: New state of the art security entrance, Improved AC systems, Updated elevators, Brand new fitness center and lobby flooring, and ageothermal heated pool. Lifestyle Perks include : Boat Slips: Available on a first come, first served basis for a small monthly fee. Indoor bikestorage and recreational games like ping pong and pool. Enjoy the fishing pier, boat dock, outdoor grills, recreation center, and even a library.With a well managed association and full reserves, the co op offers peace of mind, handling all property maintenance so you only need to takecare of your personal appliances, interior items, and taxes. Prime Location: Embrace the unbeatable location with just a short bike ride or stroll toshops, restaurants, the grocery store, the Clearwater Aquarium, and, of course, the world renowned Clearwater Beach. This penthouse is a rareopportunity to experience luxury living and unparalleled views. Make it yours and experience the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Egan
  • Association Phone: 727-253-4773
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HORIZON HOUSE CO-OP (UNRECORDED) APT 1403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-41348-000-1403
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1403
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 241
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 211, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$295,000.00 ($388.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 255 Dolphin Point, Unit 211, where coastal living meets everyday convenience in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable locations. Perfectly situated just moments from world renowned, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494349
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Bindel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,999.00 ($394.74 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just moments from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being onl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398066
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$314,000.00 ($413.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Cove, a highly sought after waterfront community on Island Estates, just minutes from the sugar white sands of world famous Clearwater Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454522
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 605, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$247,500.00 ($246.27 / sqft )

31 Island Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start living 2026 on the ISLAND! Whether it's your primary home or second home you won't find views any better than here! And only minutes to the white sandy beach of Clearwater offering dining, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

105 Island Way 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Contemporary elegance best describes this beautifully updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bath condo. The sellers spared no expense on this richly appointed home. The kitchen has gorgeous custom cabinetry, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486122
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Donovan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Skiff Point 7, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$299,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

231 Skiff Point 7 More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION.OWNER SAID SELL IT NOW. We will look at reasonable offers. Island Estates waterfront condo with boat docks, private garage and handy separate storage unit. Located on a quiet cul d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482103
  2. Provided by EMPIRE REALTY OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Joseph Cannizzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$245,000.00 ($558.09 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, cozy studioperfect as a full time residence, weekend getaway, or seasonal retreat. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this charming space features a stylish newer kitchen,

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505267
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice